Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,186,000

    112 N Sentosa Lake Rd, Tygh Valley, OR 97063

    5beds
    2,247sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $1,123,600 Zestimate®
    $528/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private dockOpen living spacesSpacious yardDirect waterfront accessExceptional waterfront retreatExpansive windowsSweeping lake views
    Wake up to sweeping lake views and unforgettable sunsets at this exceptional waterfront retreat at Pine Hollow Reservoir. Situated on over an acre with direct access to a private airstrip, this rare property offers the perfect blend of recreation, relaxation, and investment potential. Ideal as a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or income-producing property, this one-of-a-kind lakefront opportunity has it all.4-bedroom, 2-bath main home with expansive windows, open living spaces, and multiple decks designed to capture panoramic lake and landscape views.Enjoy direct waterfront access with a private small boat ramp, private dock, spacious yard, and endless opportunities for kayaking, boating, entertaining, and outdoor living.Airplane hangar with an attached apartment featuring 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, plus direct fly-in access to the private airstrip. This is perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or rental income. Tandem garage includes an EV charger and ample storage for vehicles and lake toys.Strong Airbnb rental history with established 2026 bookings already in place. Profit and loss statements are available with an accepted offer. Rarely does a property combine lakefront living, aviation access, acreage, and proven income potential in one extraordinary package.
    379 days
    |
    208
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany Hillman 541-993-7006,

    Realty One Group Prestige

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 513046255MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Exterior Entry, Fireplace Insert, Closet, Ensuite, Tile Floor, Vinyl Floor, Washer Dryer
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Dining room
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 400
      • Dimensions: 16 x 25
      Kitchen
      • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, L Shaped, Microwave, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Tile Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 128
      • Width: 8
      Living room
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air 90, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Bathtub With Shower, Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), LShaped, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Built-in Features, Loft, Pantry, Tile
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Concrete
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Vinyl Window Double Paned
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Propane, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,247
      • Total interior livable area: 2,247 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Detached, Oversized, Tandem
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Kitchen Cabinets, Natural Lighting, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Dock, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Raised Beds, Yard, Exterior Entry
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Territorial, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Pine Hollow
      Lot
      • Size: 1.79 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Seasonal, Trees, Acres 1 to 3
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other Structures Bathrooms Total (1), Dock, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit, HangarGarage
      • Additional parcels included: 14859
      • Parcel number: 11059
      • Zoning: A-R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Frame, Metal Siding, Lap Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Standard Septic
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Other Internet Service, Satellite Internet Service
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Water Sense Irrigation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Security System Owned
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tygh Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $528/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $766,520
      • Annual tax amount: $5,709
      • Date on market: 5/9/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,123,600

        $1.07M - $1.18M

        $2,370/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$1,186,000$528/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #513046255 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listing removed$1,186,000$528/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #513046255 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$1,186,000-0.8%$528/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #513046255 Report a problem
        12/6/2025Price change$1,196,000-7.6%$532/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #513046255 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$1,295,000-2.3%$576/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #513046255 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Price change$1,325,000-5.4%$590/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #513046255 Report a problem
        5/9/2025Listed for sale$1,400,000+133.3%$623/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #513046255 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/17/2018Sold$600,000-4.8%$267/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/5/2018Price change$630,000-3.1%$280/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/19/2017Price change$650,000-3.7%$289/sqft
        Source: Think Real Estate #17233878 Report a problem
        8/16/2017Price change$675,000-2.9%$300/sqft
        Source: Think Real Estate #17233878 Report a problem
        7/17/2017Price change$695,000-7.3%$309/sqft
        Source: Think Real Estate #17233878 Report a problem
        6/29/2017Listed for sale$749,900$334/sqft
        Source: Think Real Estate #17233878 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,154 -2.3%$428,677 +3%
        2023$5,277 +2%$416,192 +3%
        2022$5,173 +4.2%$404,070 +3%
        2021$4,966 +8.1%$392,301 +3%
        2020$4,594 +2.9%$380,875 +3%
        2019$4,466 +7.4%$369,782 +3%
        2018$4,158 $359,012 +3%
        2017$4,158 +1.2%$348,555 +3%
        2016$4,108 $338,403 +3%
        2015$4,108 +1.1%$328,547 +3%
        2014$4,064 +6.1%$318,978 +3%
        2013$3,829 $309,687

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97063

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable