Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,090/mo

    Fees may apply

    112 Newton Rd, Hollywood, FL 33023

    4beds
    1,086sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    3 Parking spaces parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Four bedroom homePrivate backyardLaundry roomOpen kitchen
    Four bedroom home is available now for your big family! Private backyard, laundry room, open kitchen. Easy access to highways. Close to Hard rock Casino. Zoned for good schools, close top shopping and dining. No minimum credit score is required. Pets are welcome with a pet fee. Call now for showings! Quick and easy move in!
    35 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Contact manager
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514125090230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hollywood

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Price change$3,090-6.1%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$3,290$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listing removed$3,290$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551065 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for rent$3,290+120.8%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551065 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$1,490$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10518134 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for rent$1,490$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10518134 Report a problem
    12/8/2024Listing removed$1,490$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10465306 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for rent$1,490+7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10465306 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,390$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10457195 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$1,390-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10457195 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$1,490-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10457195 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for rent$1,590-40.9%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10457195 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10412878 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$2,690-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10412878 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$2,790-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10412878 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$2,990+130%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10412878 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listed for rent$1,300-31.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro #F10237960 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listing removed$1,890$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/17/2020Listed for rent$1,890$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro #F10229862 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listing removed$1,890$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro #F10210655 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Price change$1,890-5%$2/sqft
    1/26/2020Price change$1,990+99%$2/sqft
    1/9/2020Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro #F10209930 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$120,300-44.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2008Sold$218,000+6.3%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2005Sold$205,000+184.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/1997Sold$72,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33023