Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $207,700

    112 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    4beds
    1,073sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    4.32 Acres Lot
    $207,700 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,700

    $189,000 - $226,000

    $1,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1073 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 112 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Spd Internet Avail, Programmable Thermostat
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,073 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 4.32 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01000840043500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

• Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fans 2+
    • Exterior Features: Outside Lighting
    • Garage Features: Side Entrance, Electricity, Heated
    • Garage Size: 2 Car
    • Interior Features: High Spd Internet Avail, Programmable Thermostat
    • Road Frontage Type: Paved
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary, Sewer at Street
    • Title: Private - Owned
    • Water Source: Municipal Water
    • Lot Features: Wooded
    • Architecture Level: 1 Story
    • Last Change Type: New
    • Foundation Materials: Block
    • MLS Area Major: Bangor Twp
    • Transaction Type: Sale
    • School District: Bangor Twp (Bay City)
    • Parcel Number: 0901000840043500
    • Tax Legal Description: COM ON E & W 1/4 LI 640 FT E OF C/L OF AUSABLE ST

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2022Listing removed$119,000-0.8%$111/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31373722 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Sold$120,000+0.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$119,000$111/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31373722 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listed for sale$119,000+24.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate #219022914 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Sold$95,500-7.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listing removed$102,900$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #2141053 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$102,900$96/sqft
    9/26/2014Pending sale$102,900$96/sqft
    8/8/2014Price change$102,900-2%$96/sqft
    6/14/2014Listed for sale$105,000+23.2%$98/sqft
    11/21/2007Sold$85,200$79/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #30816226 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,646 +10.9%$89,150 +9.5%
    2024$2,386 $81,450 +12%
    2023-- $72,750 +11.4%
    2022-- $65,300 +4.9%
    2021-- $62,250 +5.3%
    2020$1,737 $59,100 +3.6%
    2019-- $57,050 +12.4%
    2018$1,737 $50,750
    2017-- $50,750 +4.5%
    2016-- $48,550 +0.9%
    2015-- $48,100 +5.6%
    2014-- $45,550 +0.2%
    2013-- $45,450 +0.9%
    2012-- $45,050 -10.4%
    2011-- $50,300 -4%
    2010-- $52,400 -0.6%
    2009-- $52,700 +2.4%
    2008-- $51,450 +7.7%
    2007-- $47,750
    2006-- $47,750 +4.1%
    2005-- $45,850
    2004-- $45,850 +99.3%
    2002-- $23,000
    2001-- $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48706