Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $430,000

    112 Old Wharf Road APT C1, Dennis Port, MA 02639

    1beds
    542sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $418,400 Zestimate®
    $793/sqft
    $113/mo HOA

    What's special

    Relaxed cape cod charmPrivate beach accessWater viewsModern coastal styleCompletely renovated first-floor condoWaterfront pool
    Experience effortless oceanfront living at Secret Harbor in Dennis Port in this completely renovated first-floor condo. Beautifully updated throughout, this stunning waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of modern coastal style and relaxed Cape Cod charm. Enjoy water views and easy access to the shoreline while taking advantage of exceptional amenities including a waterfront pool and private beach access. The inviting and thoughtfully designed interior creates the perfect setting for carefree living, whether you're enjoying peaceful mornings by the water or entertaining after a day at the beach. Conveniently located near local restaurants, shops, and attractions, this condo offers the ideal combination of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Perfect as a summer getaway, investment property, or year-round residence, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey oceanfront condo in the heart of Dennis Port. For showings park on West side parking, entrance at back center of building.
    5 days
    |
    492
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rory Eames 508-274-5933,

    Coldwell Banker Martha Murray,

    Andrew B Murray 508-237-3981,

    Coldwell Banker Martha Murray

    Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22602176MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Features: Closet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Description: Countertop(s): Granite,Flooring: Tile
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 542
      • Total interior livable area: 542 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Guest
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Features: Bike Path, Near Golf Course, Cape Cod Rail Trail, Marina, In Town Location, Conservation Area, South of Route 28
      Details
      • Parcel number: DENN M:000018 P:104001

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973
      • Major remodel year: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Deeded Beach Rights, Snow Removal, Rubbish Removal, Road Maintenance, Landscaping
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Snow Removal, Pool, Landscaping
      • Services included: Sewer
      • HOA fee: $338 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Dennis Port

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $793/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,000
      • Annual tax amount: $990
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Ownership: Condo
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $418,400

        $397,000 - $439,000

        $1,930/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$430,000+111.8%$793/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #22602176 Report a problem
        10/12/2017Sold$203,000-2.9%$375/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #21701379 Report a problem
        8/14/2017Pending sale$209,000$386/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Martha Murray Real Estate #21701379 Report a problem
        5/30/2017Price change$209,000-2.8%$386/sqft
        4/27/2017Price change$215,000-1.8%$397/sqft
        3/1/2017Listed for sale$219,000$404/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Martha Murray #21701379 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$989 +8.9%$228,400 +10.4%
        2024$908 +14.6%$206,900 +22%
        2023$792 -6.6%$169,600 +11.9%
        2022$848 -8.3%$151,500 -1.2%
        2021$925 -3.4%$153,400 -2.4%
        2020$958 +9.5%$157,100 +10.8%
        2019$875 +2.6%$141,800 +5.4%
        2018$853 +7%$134,500 +3.8%
        2017$797 -9.7%$129,600 -4.1%
        2016$883 +2.1%$135,200
        2015$865 -13.2%$135,200 -13.9%
        2014$997 +42%$157,000 +36.3%
        2013$702 $115,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Dennis Port

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable