Breathtaking Sierra Blanca vistas from this expansive, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom mountain home perfectly designed for both grand entertaining and peaceful everyday living. The home features two inviting living areas, three cozy fireplaces, a pool table, a card table, two full kitchens, and a large pantry/utility room, offering exceptional comfort and versatility for family, guests, or multi-generational living. Step outside to enjoy dramatic mountain views from the generous outdoor spaces, all while benefiting from a quiet, private end-of-cul-de-sac location and the convenience of an attached garage. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a highly desirable nightly rental property, this turnkey mountain gem delivers lifestyle appeal and income potential.
For sale
$699,000
112 Pat Willingham Ct, Ruidoso, NM 88345
3beds
3,374sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.38 Acres Lot
$670,900 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
Three cozy fireplacesPool tableAttached garageCard tableQuiet private end-of-cul-de-sac locationBreathtaking sierra blanca vistasTwo full kitchens
- 40 days |
- 67 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Margaret A. Marx 415-307-1809,
Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev 575-336-7711
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133869
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Game Room, Great Room, Laundry, Living Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Water Purifier Rented, Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,374 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Interior Lot, Views
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 4073062175172000000
- Zoning: R1
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: White Mtn Meadows
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground
- HOA fee: $240 annually
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $553,248
- Annual tax amount: $7,035
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$670,900
$637,000 - $704,000
$4,719/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000-6.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $749,900$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $749,900-11.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $849,000-3%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $875,000+45.8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Price change | $599,950-4%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $625,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,403 +7.6% | $184,416 +8.8% |
| 2023 | $5,020 +0.9% | $169,462 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,973 +3.5% | $164,527 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,806 +2.1% | $159,735 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,708 +6.9% | $155,083 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,405 +3.6% | $152,042 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,251 +3.9% | $147,613 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $143,300 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,092 +5.9% | $139,140 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,866 +9.6% | $135,088 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,526 +5.8% | $131,153 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,333 +5.5% | $127,333 +6.1% |
| 2010 | $3,158 | $120,012 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345