Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $504,400

    112 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    2beds
    889sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $567/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Charming 2BR/2BA Home with Eco Features & All Utilities Included Available March 15** 889 sq ft | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | Bonus Office/Flex Room | $2,400/month This home offers comfort, convenience, and sustainability all in one package. All utilities included (except internet) your monthly costs are predictable from day one. Solar panels, EV charger, and heat pump for the eco-conscious renter looking to minimize their footprint. Central heat and air keep things comfortable year-round. Keyless entry via Yale keypad locks on both front and back doors. In-unit washer and dryer. Bonus room perfect for a home office, nursery or flex space. Raised garden beds and landscaping throughout allow for gardening without all the yard work. Parking for 3 cars total 1 spot on the paved front driveway plus 2 additional secure spots in the fenced-in back parking area. Cats considered with additional pet fee. No dogs. **Lease terms $2,400/month all utilities included except internet. 12-month lease. Local landlord lives in the neighborhood responsive and easy to reach. Available March 15. 12 month lease, all utilities included (except internet). Last month rent (deposit) due at signing, $300 cleaning fee deducted from returned deposit at move out upon landlord's discretion.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 889 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Garden, Internet not included in rent, Low maintenance landscaping, Utilities included, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0507136007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2026Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$2,400+26.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2020Listed for rent$1,900-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2019Listing removed$1,925$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2019Price change$1,925-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2019Listed for rent$1,950-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/29/2016Sold$230,000+53.3%$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2015Sold$150,000+7.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2011Listing removed$139,900$157/sqft
    Source: Full House Real Estate #899228 Report a problem
    11/6/2010Price change$139,900-3.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Full House Real Estate #899228 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Listed for sale$144,900+31%$163/sqft
    Source: Full House Real Estate #899228 Report a problem
    11/10/2008Sold$110,600+154.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listed for sale$43,400$49/sqft
    Source: Listhub #542533 Report a problem
    7/20/2008Listing removed$43,400$49/sqft
    Source: Listhub #542533 Report a problem
    7/15/2008Price change$43,400-10%$49/sqft
    Source: Listhub #542533 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Price change$48,200-33.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Listhub #542533 Report a problem
    4/25/2008Listed for sale$72,950-32.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Postlets #542533 Report a problem
    7/18/2007Sold$108,240-23.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2005Sold$142,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,333 +14.1%$30,110 -9.1%
    2023$2,045 +3.6%$33,110 +28.7%
    2022$1,974 +13.7%$25,720 -2.8%
    2021$1,737 +2.9%$26,460 +13%
    2020$1,688 +31.6%$23,409 -0.7%
    2019$1,283 $23,572 +42.2%
    2018$1,283 +0.3%$16,580
    2017$1,279 +48.4%$16,580 +50.3%
    2016$862 +53.3%$11,030
    2015$562 0%$11,030 +62.9%
    2014$563 -8.1%$6,770 -37.7%
    2003$612 +1.9%$10,860 +6.2%
    2002$601 $10,230 +42.1%
    2001-- $7,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Barnum