Picture yourself at 112 Queensferry Rd, a residence arranged for everyday practicality and comfort, featuring a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, complemented by an accent backsplash and a central kitchen island. For convenience, the primary bedroom includes double closets, while the primary bathroom provides double sinks. An inviting deck extends to a fully fenced in backyard, ideal for outdoor activities. This property beautifully blends modern function with comfortable living.
For sale
Price cut: $31K (5/21)
$999,000
112 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
5beds
6,113sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1975
0.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
Fully fenced in backyardCozy fireplaceInviting deckCentral kitchen islandAccent backsplashIdeal for outdoor activities
- 15 days |
- 1,135 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Ladane Shoupe 704-850-9371,
Opendoor Brokerage LLC,
Whitney Hunt-Sailors 704-981-8723,
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165515
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,113
- Total interior livable area: 6,113 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,197
- Finished area below ground: 916
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0762.06386406 0082153
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Composition, Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $120 annually
Location
- Region: Cary
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $999,442
- Annual tax amount: $8,586
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $999,000-3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,030,000+11.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $923,000-7.7%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $999,700-15%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $1,175,750-1.3%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,190,950-4.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+58.7%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Price change | $4,900-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Listed for rent | $5,150+47.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Price change | $787,500-1.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2021 | Price change | $797,500-4.2%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Price change | $832,500-3.7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Price change | $864,5000%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Price change | $864,777-1.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Price change | $879,777-1.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $894,777+115.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Sold | $415,000-27.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Listing removed | $3,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Listing removed | $569,000$93/sqft |
Source: Fathom Realty NC, LLC #2253853 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Price change | $569,000+3.6%$93/sqft |
| 10/15/2019 | Price change | $549,000-2%$90/sqft |
| 9/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $560,000$92/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,586 +2.2% | $999,442 |
| 2024 | $8,400 +11.9% | $999,442 +33.7% |
| 2023 | $7,508 +3.9% | $747,352 |
| 2022 | $7,228 +34% | $747,352 +31.4% |
| 2021 | $5,394 -0.5% | $568,704 |
| 2020 | $5,423 -2.7% | $568,704 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $518,722 |
| 2018 | $5,574 +10.9% | $518,722 |
| 2017 | $5,026 +1.5% | $518,722 |
| 2016 | $4,950 +0.8% | $518,722 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $4,911 +6.1% | $496,799 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $496,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $496,799 |
| 2012 | -- | $496,799 |
| 2011 | -- | $496,799 |
| 2010 | -- | $496,799 |
| 2009 | -- | $496,799 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Macgregor Downs