Skip main navigation
Sold for $169,900
Street View
  • $169,900

    112 Raintree Ln, Hopkins, SC 29061

    3beds
    1,486sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $169,800 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,566 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,800

    $161,000 - $178,000

    $1,566/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious open floor plan 3 bedroom 2 bath home with beautiful white cabinet kitchen, and vaulted ceiling. Acceptable pets include: dogs, cats, small caged animals, caged birds, and fish. Aggressive dog breeds including but not limited to Pit Bull Terriers, Staffordshire Terriers, Doberman Pinchers, Rottweilers, Chow Chows, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, and any mix containing one of these breeds are prohibited. Livestock, farm animals (including potbellied pigs), and poisonous, dangerous, or exotic animals (such as snakes, lizards, or spiders) are prohibited. Verified service dogs are allowed with the proper documentation provided by the applicant. A non-refundable pet fee in the amount of $150 will be charged at Move-in for each pet. Additionally, monthly pet rent of $25 per pet may also be charged each month throughout the term of the lease. Your VineBrook leasing agent will provide more details.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 250100506

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hopkins

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,475

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$169,900$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$169,900$114/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623200 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$169,900$114/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623200 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$169,900-5.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623200 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$179,900-2.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623200 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$184,900-2.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623200 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$189,900-5%$128/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623200 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$199,900+16.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623200 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/27/2022Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$171,000-1.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$173,000-3.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #542553 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$180,000+157.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #542553 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Sold$70,000-17.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2021Price change$85,000-10.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #522350 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$95,000-11.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #522350 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #522350 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Price change$107,500-2.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #522350 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for sale$110,000+450%$74/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #522350 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Sold$20,000+5.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2014Pending sale$19,000$13/sqft
    Source: Homepath #343890 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Price change$19,000-15.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Homepath #343890 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Price change$22,490-2.2%$15/sqft
    Source: Homepath #343890 Report a problem
    11/23/2013Listed for sale$22,995-68.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Homepath #343890 Report a problem
    6/5/2013Sold$72,620+38.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1998Sold$52,475$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,223 +73.1%$4,200 +96.3%
    2021$1,284 -0.4%$2,140
    2020$1,290 +2.6%$2,140
    2019$1,258 +14.1%$2,140 +15.1%
    2018$1,102 $1,860
    2017$1,102 +2.4%$1,860
    2016$1,076 +1.5%$1,860
    2015$1,060 +1.2%$1,860 -94%
    2014$1,048 +1.6%$31,000 +2400%
    2013$1,031 $1,240 -58.1%
    2012-- $2,960
    2011-- $2,960
    2010-- $2,960
    2009-- $2,960 +20.8%
    2008-- $2,450
    2007-- $2,450
    2006-- $2,450
    2005-- $2,450 +7%
    2004-- $2,290
    2003-- $2,290
    2002-- $2,290
    2000-- $2,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29061