Skip main navigation
Active
  • $420,000

    112 Ridgewood St, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $405,800 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Garage storagePrivate half acreHot tubHome officeDedicated officeUpdated spa bathroomNew baths
    Your Stunning Oasis awaits! Tucked away just minutes from Hot Springs Country Club, this Gorgeous one-story home on a private half acre with a Pool will WOW you! With 4 bedrooms, plus a dedicated office and 2 & 1/2 baths, this home has been updated with new bamboo flooring, new baths and a fabulous kitchen- complete with granite, a stainless gas stove, custom wood vent, and large pantry. The dining area offers lovely back yard views! Truly relax in your spacious primary bedroom suite with a sitting area, 2 Walk in Closets, and an Updated Spa Bathroom to make you feel totally pampered. Three additional bedrooms and a home office give you space to be creative. Great summer memories will always be made with the 36 foot pool and custom covered stone patio...you'll forever feel on Vacation! Plus, there's plenty of grass to run around in, and a Hot Tub! Blueberrys, blackberries and figs are already growing in the side yard, and the 24x12 foot workshop plus garage storage holds everything. New roof in 2024, and the covered RV parking is the cherry on top. Don't miss this truly SPECIAL home in the Lakeside school district- Make your appointment today!
    5 hours
    |
    299
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lydia D Henderson 901-308-3329,

    Exp Realty 866-720-5056

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26020349MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Office/Study, Workshop/Craft
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Attic: Attic Vent-Turbo
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,632
      • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener, Other
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Shop
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Enclosed Pool
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Features: Level, Extra Landscaping, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40055200025000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Video Surveillance
      • Subdivision: Ridgewood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hot Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,444
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $405,800

        $386,000 - $426,000

        $2,853/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$420,000+66%$160/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26020349 Report a problem
        7/23/2009Sold$253,000-5.9%$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2009Listed for sale$269,000+13.5%$102/sqft
        Source: HOT SPRINGS REALTY #85957 Report a problem
        6/14/2006Sold$237,000+10.2%$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/27/2003Sold$215,000+53.6%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/26/1994Sold$140,000+1066.8%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/4/1993Sold$11,999$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,544 -3%$44,925
        2023$1,592 -3%$44,925
        2022$1,642 -0.1%$44,925 +0.8%
        2021$1,644 $44,580
        2020$1,644 +0%$44,580
        2019$1,644 +2.3%$44,580
        2018$1,607 $44,580
        2017$1,607 +12.2%$44,580 +3.3%
        2016$1,432 $43,140
        2015$1,432 +5.3%$43,140 +4.2%
        2014$1,359 -0.1%$41,400
        2013$1,360 $41,400
        2012$1,360 -10.3%$41,400 -8.3%
        2011$1,516 -2%$45,170 -6.4%
        2009$1,546 -0.3%$48,240
        2008$1,551 -4.3%$48,240
        2007$1,620 $48,240 +45.9%
        2006-- $33,060 +5%
        2005-- $31,486 +10.4%
        2004-- $28,519 +5%
        2003-- $27,161 +3.8%
        2001-- $26,172

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71901

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable