Skip main navigation
Sold for $565,000
  • $565,000

    112 Riva Trace Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    3beds
    1,841sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $563,300 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,258 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,300

    $535,000 - $591,000

    $2,258/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely cul-de-sac home with a large fence backyard, situated in a prime Cary location. This residence features a 10.88 KW solar panel system designed to meet all your electricity requirements+ Tesla Charger in the garage. Hardwood floors through out the first FL. and abundant windows with natural light. The kitchen has lots of windows and updated appliances and fixtures, complemented by granite countertops. Retreat to the beautiful cathedral ceiling master bedroom, complete with a spa-like bathroom. Additionally, a bonus room with a separate AC unit offers versatility as a fourth bedroom or game room. Recent upgrades include: 2023 Gutter Guards , Water Heater and 2024 HVAC system. Conveniently located near shopping centers, excellent dining options, parks, and more...This home provides comfort, utility savings (thanks to its solar system). Conveniently located to shopping centers, nice restaurants and great schools district .

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fara Pourshariati 919-214-0859,

    Compass -- Raleigh

    Bought with:

    Alex Machikas, 314944

    TME Premier Properties, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10008762MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Active Solar, Central, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Solar
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,841
    • Total interior livable area: 1,841 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,841
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 1820
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Fenced Yard, Garden, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04CA057
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $78 annually
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Second HOA Fee $92 Annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2024Sold$565,000-5%$307/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10008762 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Pending sale$595,000$323/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10008762 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Price change$595,000-4%$323/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10008762 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$620,000+19.2%$337/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10008762 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Sold$520,000-0.9%$282/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2513514 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Contingent$524,900$285/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2513514 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for sale$524,900+107.5%$285/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2513514 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$253,000+1.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2015Pending sale$249,900$136/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Lochmere Sales Office #2039178 Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listed for sale$249,900$136/sqft
    11/19/2015Pending sale$249,900$136/sqft
    11/17/2015Listed for sale$249,900+8.7%$136/sqft
    11/20/2014Sold$230,000+0%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$229,900+9.5%$125/sqft
    Source: NC Realty Group, LLC #1972742 Report a problem
    4/4/2011Sold$210,000-3.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listed for sale$217,900+20.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1753109 Report a problem
    9/26/2003Sold$181,000+18.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #704124 Report a problem
    4/30/1999Sold$153,000+2.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/1998Sold$149,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,203 +2.2%$488,013
    2024$4,112 +25.4%$488,013 +50.1%
    2023$3,279 +7.2%$325,232 +3.2%
    2022$3,058 +2%$315,011
    2021$2,997 $315,011
    2020-- $315,011 +26.9%
    2019$2,678 $248,262
    2018$2,678 +10.9%$248,262
    2017$2,416 +1.5%$248,262
    2016$2,380 +8.7%$248,262 +12.7%
    2015$2,189 +9%$220,299 +2.9%
    2014$2,007 $214,168
    2013-- $214,168
    2012-- $214,168
    2011-- $214,168
    2010-- $214,168
    2009-- $214,168
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27513