Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Platinum Realty of St. Louis
    Price cut: $20K (3/26)
    $249,900

    112 Riverside Dr, Arcadia, MO 63621

    3beds
    1,506sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enclosed porch areaCovered porch areaDivided bedroom floor planPrimary suite
    Welcome to 212 Riverside Drive! Located in a quiet and well-kept subdivision of Arcadia sits this very well-maintained home. This home features a brick and cedar sided exterior. There have been many updates in recent years. Specifically, the roof, hvac, and flooring in the main areas of the home have all been replaced. Everything on the inside of the home is in great shape and features 3 bedrooms and two full baths. A divided bedroom floor plan and a primary suite offers plenty of privacy for everyone. Out back there is a beautiful, enclosed porch area that is great for entertaining. There's also a nice, covered porch area and a concrete patio. Call for your personal tour today!
    387 days
    |
    243
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tim Cox 573-934-1996,

    Platinum Realty of St. Louis

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25024481MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mineral Area Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Wall Covering: None
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Bathroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: None
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Dining room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wall Covering: Some
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 375
      • Dimensions: 25 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wall Covering: None
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Sunroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood, Wall Covering: None
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 18 x 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Dining/Living Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Pantry, Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,506
      • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,506
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 135 x 85
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12310510120200050000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rustic,Traditional,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Wood Siding, Cedar
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Riverside Meadows Sub
      Location
      • Region: Arcadia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,510
      • Annual tax amount: $1,067
      • Date on market: 4/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 388 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Tim and Laura Cox

      (573) 934-1996

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,246/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Price change$249,900-7.4%$166/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25024481 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Price change$269,900-6.9%$179/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25024481 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Listed for sale$289,900$192/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25024481 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$965 +2.1%$21,560
        2023$946 +1%$21,560 +0.9%
        2022$936 +1.7%$21,370
        2021$920 $21,370 +11.8%
        2020-- $19,120
        2017-- $19,120 -1.1%
        2016-- $19,330
        2015-- $19,330 -3.3%
        2014-- $19,990
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,448/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1313
        Property taxes
        $135
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63621

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable