Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $619,900

    112 Rudy St, Auburndale, FL 33823

    5beds
    2,422sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    10,799 Square Feet Lot
    $602,900 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered lanaiOutdoor kitchenUpdated finishesBright coastal styleResort-like backyardInviting curb appealLight airy interior
    Welcome to your own Florida retreat — a beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath POOL home with the space, style, and outdoor living everyone is looking for. From the inviting curb appeal to the light, airy interior, this home immediately gives off a relaxed coastal feel with neutral tones, beach-inspired accents, and bright open spaces that make every day feel like a getaway. Inside, the open floor plan creates an easy flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area features high ceilings, recessed lighting, updated flooring, and large sliding doors that bring in natural light while connecting the indoors to the outdoor oasis. The kitchen offers light wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual meals or gathering with guests. The split floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, with a spacious primary suite that feels like a true retreat. The beautifully updated primary bathroom features dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and a stunning walk-in shower with coastal blue tile accents. With five bedrooms, there is plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, playroom, fitness space, or hobby room. Step outside and you’ll see where this home truly shines. The backyard was made for Florida living, featuring a huge heated pool, expansive patio space, covered lanai, outdoor kitchen, and multiple areas to lounge, dine, and entertain. Whether you’re hosting summer cookouts, watching the game outside, relaxing poolside, or enjoying a quiet evening under the covered patio, this space is designed to be enjoyed year-round. A pool bathroom adds extra convenience for guests, while the fenced backyard offers privacy and additional green space for pets, play, or gardening. With its bright coastal style, spacious layout, updated finishes, and resort-like backyard, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lifestyle. Come experience it in person and see how easily it can elevate your summer — and every day after.
    9 hours
    |
    63
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Damon Trueman 407-276-5417,

    PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL 863-638-6638

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4961935MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lakeland

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x18
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Dinette
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x11
      Dining room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Great room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x20
      Kitchen
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,187
      • Total interior livable area: 2,422 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
      Lot
      • Size: 10,799 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 252735305252001590
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ESTATES AUBURNDALE PH 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $175 monthly
      • HOA name: Tasha Torres
      Location
      • Region: Auburndale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,402
      • Annual tax amount: $3,040
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $602,900

        $573,000 - $633,000

        $3,345/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$619,900+264.6%$256/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #L4961935 Report a problem
        10/10/2014Sold$170,000-10.5%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/14/2014Price change$189,900-5%$78/sqft
        Source: MIDFLORIDA Real Estate Sales LLC #L4648929 Report a problem
        7/17/2014Price change$199,900-4.8%$83/sqft
        7/1/2014Price change$209,900-8.7%$87/sqft
        5/28/2014Listed for sale$229,900+78.8%$95/sqft
        2/4/2014Sold$128,600-34.1%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/7/2009Listing removed$195,000$81/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #l4617466 Report a problem
        4/19/2009Price change$195,000-4.9%$81/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #l4617466 Report a problem
        4/17/2009Listed for sale$205,000-40.8%$85/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #l4617466 Report a problem
        8/21/2006Sold$346,400$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,945 +2.6%$221,799 +3%
        2023$2,871 +2.8%$215,339 +3%
        2022$2,793 +0.4%$209,067 +3%
        2021$2,782 +1%$202,978 +1.4%
        2020$2,754 +0.5%$200,176 +2.3%
        2019$2,741 $195,675 +13.2%
        2018$2,741 +16.1%$172,792 +2.1%
        2017$2,361 +3.8%$169,238 +2.1%
        2016$2,274 -1.3%$165,757 +0.7%
        2015$2,304 +32.8%$164,605 +20.1%
        2014$1,735 -4%$137,007 +1.5%
        2013$1,809 +2.7%$134,982 +1.7%
        2012$1,761 -3.5%$132,726 -3.1%
        2011$1,825 -5.6%$137,017 -3.5%
        2010$1,932 -34%$142,005 -24.7%
        2009$2,930 -26.6%$188,525 -27.1%
        2008$3,992 $258,622
        2007-- --
        2006$858 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33823