Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Recent upgrades include a new roof, HVAC system, luxury vinyl plank flooring, cabinetry, appliances, side deck, water heater, and more—offering modern comfort and peace of mind. The inviting sunroom provides the perfect flexible space for a home office, weekend gatherings, or a cozy reading nook. Nestled in a private setting, the property features a spacious, serene yard along with a workshop/shed full of potential for renovation or storage. Conveniently located just minutes from the river, this home is ideal whether you’re searching for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or a cabin retreat for hunting and fishing. Well-maintained and move-in ready, this property is prepared to welcome its new owners.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/14)
$189,900
112 Sam Horner Ln, Decaturville, TN 38329
3beds
1,358sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1968
4.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofHvac systemSpacious serene yardSide deckInviting sunroomLuxury vinyl plank flooring
- 27 days |
- 706 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Katelyn McFall 731-852-2424,
New Horizon Realty, Inc. 731-852-2424
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3180313
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,358
- Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,358
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4.12 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 091 00400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Decaturville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,400
- Annual tax amount: $444
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $189,900-5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $230,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $230,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listing removed | $230,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $230,000-7.8%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,500+217.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Listing removed | $78,500$58/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $78,500$58/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Listing removed | $78,500$58/sqft |
Source: CRYE*LEIKE Tapestry Realty #188071 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Price change | $78,500-11.3%$58/sqft |
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $88,500+1080%$65/sqft |
| 2/2/2012 | Sold | $7,500-81.3%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2002 | Sold | $40,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 +44.7% | $27,100 +127.7% |
| 2024 | $307 +0.6% | $11,900 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $305 | $11,825 |
| 2022 | $305 | $11,825 |
| 2021 | $305 -30.7% | $11,825 -30.7% |
| 2020 | $441 +92% | $17,075 +67.4% |
| 2019 | $230 +15% | $10,200 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $200 -0.3% | $10,025 |
| 2017 | $200 | $10,025 |
| 2016 | $200 +0.3% | $10,025 |
| 2015 | $200 0% | $10,025 0% |
| 2014 | $200 | $10,026 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,026 -8% |
| 2012 | $217 -5% | $10,901 -5% |
| 2011 | $228 | $11,480 |
| 2010 | $228 | $11,480 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,480 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,480 |
| 2007 | -- | $11,480 +18.8% |
| 2006 | $151 | $9,667 |
| 2005 | $151 | $9,667 |
| 2003 | $151 | $9,667 |
| 2002 | $151 | $9,667 +1.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,546 -70.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $32,827 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38329