Under Construction. Under Construction. Under Construction. Beautiful Brand New Home!!!Under construction!! The Manatee Model is a wonderful home design encompassing 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage across 1700 sq. ft. of living space. The open kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, spacious island, breakfast/dining area, and French Doors leading to the lanai. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and dual sink vanity. The remaining 2 bedrooms are located by a secondary bath which includes a shower. The home features cathedral ceilings, wood look tile throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, recessed lighting, ceiling fans in every room, and stainless steel appliances. The home comes with hurricane/storm shutters. There is no wasted space in this home as it was designed for the discerning buyer who is looking to live the Florida lifestyle. Stop by today to see this beautiful home! Please note that images are of a completed property similar to subject. Call or text the listing agent for showing times
Pending
Price cut: $5K (3/25)
$294,900
112 Smallwood Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
3beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,499 Square Feet Lot
$290,800 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$11/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious islandCathedral ceilingsWood look tile throughoutRecessed lightingStainless steel appliancesDual sink vanityWalk-in pantry
- 91 days |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Missy Mcnally 941-928-5658,
COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT 941-685-3930
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4682708
Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x17
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x16
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Porcelain Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,325
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,499 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 412117301021
- Zoning: RSF5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Manatee 2
- Builder name: Snyder construction
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: ROTONDA LAKES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $11 monthly
- HOA name: Brian thomas
Location
- Region: Rotonda West
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $21,850
- Annual tax amount: $529
- Date on market: 2/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 92 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$290,800
$276,000 - $305,000
$2,178/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $294,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+1486.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Sold | $18,900$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 +0.9% | $18,573 |
| 2024 | $525 +0.1% | $18,573 |
| 2023 | $524 +53.3% | $18,573 +345.8% |
| 2022 | $342 +19.4% | $4,166 +10% |
| 2021 | $287 +5.3% | $3,787 +10% |
| 2020 | $272 +0.9% | $3,443 +10% |
| 2019 | $270 +1.6% | $3,130 +10% |
| 2018 | $265 | $2,845 -56.5% |
| 2017 | $265 +3.8% | $6,545 +178.4% |
| 2016 | $256 +5.4% | $2,351 +10% |
| 2015 | $243 +5.6% | $2,137 +10% |
| 2014 | $230 +575.7% | $1,943 +21.1% |
| 2013 | $34 +23.3% | $1,605 -37.1% |
| 2012 | $28 -36.5% | $2,550 |
| 2011 | $43 -7.8% | $2,550 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $47 -37.6% | $2,720 -41.8% |
| 2009 | $75 | $4,675 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33947