Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $510,000

    112 Spring Lake Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    3beds
    2,002sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1993
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $520,500 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $78/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful partially wooded backyardSeparate showerFresh interior paintGenerous family roomConvenient workstationQuiet cul-de-sac streetScreened porch
    Lovingly maintained home in the highly sought-after Fairfield community! This spacious residence offers plenty of room for family and friends, featuring a versatile home office/formal living room w/doors, a separate dining room, and a generous family room. The updated kitchen is a standout with stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash, solid surface countertops, and a convenient workstation. The primary suite boasts a vaulted ceiling and an updated bath with a dual vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy fresh interior paint. Step outside to a screened porch and adjoining deck--perfect for entertaining--overlooking a beautiful partially wooded backyard on a quiet cul-de-sac street. Ideally located w/ convenient access to RDU, RTP, Southpoint shopping and dining, as well as Durham and Chapel Hill. HVAC 1st floor 2023 HVAC 2nd floor 2024 & under warranty. New roof in 2019
    27 days
    |
    612
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J.T. Atwell 919-522-3253,

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh,

    Rebecca Church 252-916-0773,

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160011MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,002
      • Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,002
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 151043
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Engineered Wood, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Fairfield
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $234 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Durham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $496,726
      • Annual tax amount: $3,345
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $520,500

        $494,000 - $547,000

        $2,369/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$510,000$255/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160011 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$510,000+100%$255/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160011 Report a problem
        10/30/2015Sold$255,000$127/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2030753 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,394 +16.6%$496,726 +70.8%
        2024$2,910 +3.5%$290,831
        2023$2,811 +10.2%$290,831
        2022$2,551 $290,831
        2021$2,551 +2.3%$290,831
        2020$2,493 +1.2%$290,831
        2019$2,464 -6.1%$290,831 +13.5%
        2018$2,622 +7.2%$256,182
        2017$2,447 +3%$256,182
        2016$2,376 $256,182 +17.4%
        2015$2,376 +12.2%$218,291
        2014$2,118 $218,291
        2013-- $218,291
        2012-- $218,291
        2011$1,868 $218,291
        2010$1,868 +4.6%$218,291
        2009$1,786 $218,291
        2008$1,786 +4.6%$218,291 +17.5%
        2007$1,707 $185,710
        2006$1,707 $185,710
        2005$1,707 +2.1%$185,710
        2004$1,671 $185,710
        2003-- $185,710
        2002$1,521 -1.5%$185,710 +22.6%
        2000$1,545 $151,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,887/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2486
        Property taxes
        $323
        HOA Fees
        $78
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fairfield

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable