Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this home offers an expansive open-concept main living area filled with natural light, where the family room flows seamlessly into a large eat-in kitchen. Gather around the oversized island with prep sink, Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, and farmhouse sink, perfect for hosting or casual meals. A screened-in porch invites relaxed mornings and summer evenings, while a mudroom with built-ins and half bath adds everyday ease. A fireplace room offers a cozy retreat or flexible space for work or quiet moments. Upstairs are 4 bedrooms with closet organizers, including a serene primary suite with architectural windows and an updated bath with glass shower. A third-floor bonus level with walk-in storage adds versatility for guests, hobbies, or work. A 3-car garage, and a one-acre setting complete this inviting home, ideally situated in a picturesque neighborhood with a cul-de-sac setting and access to walking trails.
Under contract
$1,075,000
112 Stonecleave Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
4beds
2,678sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
1.01 Acres Lot
$1,134,700 Zestimate®
$401/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-acre settingSub-zero refrigeratorFarmhouse sinkWolf range
- 16 days |
- 1,417 |
- 182 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laurie Casey 978-337-3959,
Leading Edge Real Estate 978-289-5860
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73509292
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
- Level: Second
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half
- Level: First
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 x 14
Office
- Features: Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Central, Oil, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor
Features
- Home Office, Mud Room, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,678
- Total interior livable area: 2,678 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,678
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Garden
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2070901
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $401/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $855,500
- Annual tax amount: $9,616
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Contract
Estimated market value
$1,134,700
$1.08M - $1.19M
$4,570/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $1,075,000$401/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73509292 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000+257.5%$401/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73509292 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2002 | Sold | $300,700-23%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2002 | Sold | $390,500+35.1%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/1987 | Sold | $289,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 +5.2% | $829,300 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $8,879 +5.3% | $800,600 +16.2% |
| 2023 | $8,431 | $688,800 |
| 2022 | $8,431 +9.5% | $688,800 +26.8% |
| 2021 | $7,697 +4.4% | $543,200 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $7,373 +2.5% | $536,600 |
| 2019 | $7,196 -7.7% | $536,600 |
| 2018 | $7,797 +11.7% | $536,600 +9.7% |
| 2017 | $6,983 +4.4% | $489,000 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $6,691 +3.6% | $468,900 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $6,458 -0.9% | $448,800 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $6,516 +1.6% | $452,200 -3.3% |
| 2013 | $6,413 +4.6% | $467,400 +6.1% |
| 2012 | $6,132 +3% | $440,500 |
| 2011 | $5,956 +2.7% | $440,500 -3.2% |
| 2010 | $5,799 +3.1% | $455,200 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $5,625 +0.4% | $478,300 -2.7% |
| 2008 | $5,604 +4.4% | $491,600 -4.3% |
| 2007 | $5,369 +1.9% | $513,800 +8.7% |
| 2006 | $5,267 +3.7% | $472,800 +7.2% |
| 2005 | $5,081 +2.5% | $441,100 +4.6% |
| 2004 | $4,959 +2.9% | $421,700 +14.8% |
| 2003 | $4,819 +7.7% | $367,300 +3.9% |
| 2002 | $4,474 +14.3% | $353,400 +34.6% |
| 2000 | $3,915 +21.6% | $262,600 +11.4% |
| 1996 | $3,220 | $235,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01845