Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $349,900

    112 Stump Rd, North Wales, PA 19454

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen off dining roomAccess to spacious backyard
    This 3 bedroom ranch home offers a great opportunity for first floor living. Spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space and hall bath. Living room features fireplace adjoins to dining room for entertaining and special holiday occasions. Kitchen off dining room with access to spacious backyard. Full basement for lots of storage and laundry area, as well. The area is serviced by several maintained arteries that allow for good access to major areas of employment and shopping districts which are located within convenient proximity. Please note that this property is being sold in "as is" condition. All and any municipal, township, county inspections will be at the buyer's expense after settlement.
    30 days
    |
    2,395
    |
    104
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Vollrath 215-343-8385,

    RE/MAX Centre Realtors 2153438200

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2174676MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,150
      • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,150
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125.00 x 0.00
      • Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 460003517001
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,980
      • Annual tax amount: $4,815
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,569/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Contingent$349,900$304/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174676 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$349,900$304/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174676 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,455 +6.3%$113,980
        2024$4,189 $113,980
        2023$4,189 +7%$113,980
        2022$3,914 +6.4%$113,980
        2021$3,680 +2.7%$113,980
        2020$3,582 +1.9%$113,980
        2019$3,516 +2.8%$113,980
        2018$3,420 +3%$113,980
        2017$3,321 +2%$113,980
        2016$3,256 +2.7%$113,980
        2015$3,171 +1.7%$113,980
        2014$3,117 +1.4%$113,980
        2013$3,074 +1.4%$113,980
        2012$3,032 +1.7%$113,980
        2011$2,980 +2.4%$113,980
        2010$2,909 +3.2%$113,980
        2009$2,818 +3.6%$113,980
        2008$2,719 +2.1%--
        2007$2,663 +3%--
        2006$2,586 +2.5%--
        2005$2,523 +3.6%--
        2004$2,436 0%--
        2003$2,437 -0.4%--
        2002$2,446 +9.1%--
        2000$2,243 +2%--
        1999$2,200 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19454

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable