Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,000

    112 Switchboard Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    3beds
    1,265sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $348,900 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,900

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sizing Down? Starting Out? PERFECT!!! Ready to Move into with NO HOA! This NICELY Renovated 1 Owner Home sits on a Large 1.02 Acre Lot and offers what you would expect to find in Homes costing much more. INTERIOR INCLUDES: Trey Ceilings in Kitchen and Master Bedroom, Crown Molding in Great Room with LP Gas Fireplace, Walls Newly Painted, Luxury Laminate Flooring throughout the Home (Installed 3/2023), Designer Ceiling Fans in All Rooms, Front Bay Windows, Levalor Blinds in all Rooms, Electrostatic Air Filter System, Rainsoft Whole House Water Filter System with Water Softner, Recently Installed Water Heater (Installed 7/2022), Screened in Patio with hard wired Hot Tub. EXTERIOR INCLUDES: NEW Architectural Design Roof! (Installed 7/2025) Immaculate Landscaping front & back, Detached 21x28x12 Carport easily fits Large RV and includes 30 AMP Plug, (2) Storage Units Combined 18x8 & 8x10 with Electric. Second Unit Room for 0 Turn Mower, Aggregate Sidewalk with Nice Cement Driveway, HVAC High Efficiency Heat Pump (Installed 2/2020)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Curtis Phillips 615-710-0768,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Justin Brown, 345880

    RE/MAX Exceptional Properties

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3146078MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Primary Bedroom
    Dining room
    • Features: Combination
    • Level: Combination
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: Pantry
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Level: Great Room
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Redecorated, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,265
    • Total interior livable area: 1,265 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,265

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Detached, Aggregate
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 372
    • Features: Cleared, Wooded
    • Topography: Cleared,Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 050I A 01100 000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$349,000$276/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3146078 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$349,000$276/sqft
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$349,000+249.3%$276/sqft
    7/15/2005Sold$99,900+1019.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2004Sold$8,927$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$974 +8.7%$68,575 +8.7%
    2024$896 -0.9%$63,075 +57%
    2023$905 -0.5%$40,175 -75%
    2022$909 +0%$160,700
    2021$909 $160,700
    2020$909 $160,700
    2019$909 +16.4%$160,700 +28.7%
    2018$781 $124,900
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2011$870 +32.2%$32,590
    2010$659 +4.1%$32,590 +4.1%
    2009$632 $31,294
    2008-- $31,294 +15.2%
    2007$619 $27,159
    2006$619 +0.2%$27,159 +13.8%
    2005$618 +428.5%$23,858 +428.5%
    2004$117 $4,514

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37148