Skip main navigation
For sale
$339,900
3beds
2,364sqft

112 Tar Box Trl, Lexington, SC 29073

3beds
2,364sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
0.97 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$144 price/sqft

What's special

Expansive deckAdditional bedroomsHigh ceilingsAbundant natural light

Welcome to your own backyard retreat in Lexington! Situated on a rare .97-acre lot with no HOA, this spacious home combines privacy, comfort, and exceptional outdoor living. Step outside to enjoy the impressive 18x36 in-ground pool, expansive deck, and oversized fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying summer evenings at ...

5 days
|
3,985
|
238
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633926MLS Logo

Real Broker LLC

Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633926MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, FROG (No Closet), Office
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Closet-Private
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Closet-Private
Dining room
  • Features: Floors-Hardwood, High Ceilings
Kitchen
  • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Pantry, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Stained, Backsplash-Granite
Living room
  • Features: High Ceilings, Fireplace, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Utility Room
Features
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Attic: Storage
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log-Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,364
  • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Inground-Vinyl
  • Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.97 Acres
  • Dimensions: 42,253
  • Features: Sprinkler
Details
  • Parcel number: 00753201026

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick-Partial-AbvFound
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $211,826
  • Annual tax amount: $1,265
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$339,900+116.3%$144/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #633926 Report a problem
5/30/2003Sold$157,120$66/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,265 +4.4%$8,473
2023$1,211 -4%$8,473
2022$1,261 +1.5%$8,473
2021$1,243 $8,473 +3.9%
2019-- $8,153
2018$1,267 +1.9%$8,153
2017$1,243 +3.1%$8,153 +0%
2016$1,206 +0.9%$8,152
2015$1,195 $8,152 +5.4%
2014$1,195 +10.1%$7,733 +0%
2013$1,086 $7,730
2012-- $7,730
2011-- $7,730
2010-- $7,730 +14.9%
2009-- $6,730
2008-- $6,730
2007-- $6,730 +4.2%
2006-- $6,460
2005-- $6,460 +16.4%
2004-- $5,550
2003-- $5,550

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,831/mo
Principal & interest
$1695
Property taxes
$136
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $337,500

    $321,000 - $354,000

    $2,161/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29073