Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC
    Bought with: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth
    $512,000

    112 Tolend Road, Dover, NH 03820

    3beds
    1,304sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1956
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $538,100 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $3,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,100

    $511,000 - $565,000

    $3,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 112 Tolend Road, a spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Ranch-style home located less than 2 miles from downtown Dover. This single-level home offers a functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The home features an updated kitchen with updated lighting and appliances, complimented by 2 updated bathrooms. The Roof replaced in 2022, Heating in 2023, and the Electric updates make this home move in ready. The layout includes a functional living room layout, and three bedrooms, offering flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. An attached two-car garage and additional storage areas add everyday convenience. Situated on a generous lot, this property offers so much potential for outdoor living. The location offers easy access to local major routes, making commuting and proximity to local shopping, and dining options convenient. Dover’s vibrant downtown area is located approximately 2 miles away and features a variety of restaurants, shops, and services, along with access to the Cocheco River waterfront and community events throughout the year. This home provides easy access to everything Dover is known for while keeping the spacious outdoor space that's hard to find.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Jones,

    The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC 603-778-6400

    Bought with:

    Kelsey Marden

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082875MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,912
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,304
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Direct Entry, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 98
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Near Shopping, Near Hospital
    Details
    • Parcel number: DOVRMF0001BBL
    • Zoning description: R-40

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: HW/Batt Smoke Detector
    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$512,000-2.5%$393/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082875 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$524,900+110%$403/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082875 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for rent$2,750+7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/26/2021Sold$250,000$192/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4875099 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,156 +12.6%$503,900 +15.9%
    2023$8,129 +3%$434,700 +9.3%
    2022$7,892 +9.6%$397,800 +19.9%
    2021$7,198 +4.8%$331,700 +20%
    2020$6,871 +1.6%$276,500 +2.9%
    2019$6,766 +9.3%$268,600 +8.2%
    2018$6,188 +1.9%$248,300 +5.7%
    2017$6,074 +10.3%$234,800 +12.1%
    2016$5,508 +0.5%$209,500 +1.7%
    2015$5,482 +10.5%$206,000 +4.4%
    2011$4,959 +5.8%$197,400
    2010$4,688 +4.9%$197,400 -6.8%
    2008$4,469 $211,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03820