Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • $490,000

    112 W Heather Rd, Bel Air, MD 21014

    3beds
    2,260sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $481,200 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come to this sought after neighborhood and enjoy this quality built home that is ready for your entire family. Loads of updates and everything convenient for one level living. Beautiful remodeled kitchen with breakfast bar, sunken living room with skylights opens to beautifully professionally landscaped yard with mature shrubs and trees. Laundry room on first floor with access to one car garage. Primary bedroom has full bath and walk in closet. Second bedroom with walk in closet, Full finished basement with wet bar, storage room and hobby or extra bedroom. You will fall in love with the hardwood flooring that is gleaming.
    21 hours
    |
    210
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joan Ryder 410-893-1792,

    Joan Ryder and Associates Real Estate 410-893-1792

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2055030MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Freezer, Humidifier, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Glass, Six Panel
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,760
      • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,635
      • Finished area below ground: 625

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Scenic Vista
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100.00 x
      • Features: Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1303105806
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958
      • Major remodel year: 2014

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $372,467
      • Annual tax amount: $3,988
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $481,200

        $452,000 - $510,000

        $2,704/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/21/2012Sold$270,000-3.5%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/24/2012Price change$279,900-2.6%$124/sqft
        Source: Garceau Realty #HR7847561 Report a problem
        9/29/2012Listed for sale$287,500+0.9%$127/sqft
        Source: Garceau Realty #HR7847561 Report a problem
        8/28/2012Listing removed$285,000$126/sqft
        Source: Garceau Realty #HR7847561 Report a problem
        7/31/2012Listed for sale$285,000$126/sqft
        Source: Garceau Realty #HR7847561 Report a problem
        6/27/2012Listing removed$285,000$126/sqft
        Source: Garceau Realty #HR7847561 Report a problem
        5/23/2012Listed for sale$285,000$126/sqft
        Source: Garceau Realty #HR7847561 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,945 +4%$365,900 +5.1%
        2024$3,793 +5.4%$348,033 +5.4%
        2023$3,598 +5.7%$330,167 +5.7%
        2022$3,404 -1.8%$312,300 +2.6%
        2021$3,466 +1.4%$304,267 +2.7%
        2020$3,419 +2.8%$296,233 +2.8%
        2019$3,326 +1.4%$288,200 +1.4%
        2018$3,280 -1.4%$284,200 -1.4%
        2017$3,326 $288,200 +4.3%
        2016-- $276,200 +3.7%
        2015-- $266,333 +3.8%
        2014$2,820 $256,467 +4%
        2013-- $246,600
        2012-- $246,600
        2011-- $246,600 -15.9%
        2010-- $293,160 +9.4%
        2009-- $267,852 +10.4%
        2008-- $242,546 +11.6%
        2007-- $217,240 +12.5%
        2006-- $193,020 +14.3%
        2005-- $168,800 +16.8%
        2004-- $144,580 +3.5%
        2003-- $139,670 +3.6%
        2002-- $134,760 +3.8%
        2001-- $129,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,706/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2375
        Property taxes
        $331
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21014

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable