Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $9.9K (4/9)
$384,900
4beds
2,050sqft

1120 Friendship Rd, Somerville, AL 35670

4beds
2,050sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1979
5.03 Acres
Garage
$188 price/sqft

What's special

Salt water in-ground poolAdditional office space

SELLER OFFERING TO COVER CLOSING COSTS WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Totally renovated ranch style home, with 4 beds and a 5th bonus room PLUS additional office space, sitting on 5+ private acres with salt water in-ground pool. Home Buyers- take 1% OFF your fixed rate plus a bonus $1500 towards closing costs ...

34 days
|
3,061
|
189
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7749990MLS Logo
Travel times

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Primary Bathroom

Outdoor 1

Bathroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Morgan Walters,

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC. 678-894-9744

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7749990MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
  • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Other
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,050
  • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

• Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 5.03 Acres
  • Dimensions: 46400x5
  • Features: Level, Private, Back Yard, Cleared
Details
  • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 1105150000006003
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $186,000
  • Annual tax amount: $643
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026Price change$384,900-2.5%$188/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7749990 Report a problem
3/15/2026Price change$394,8000%$193/sqft
Source: GALMLS #21438125 Report a problem
2/24/2026Price change$394,900-1.6%$193/sqft
Source: GALMLS #21438125 Report a problem
2/15/2026Price change$401,500-0.1%$196/sqft
Source: GALMLS #21438125 Report a problem
2/5/2026Price change$401,900-0.7%$196/sqft
Source: GALMLS #21438125 Report a problem
1/13/2026Price change$404,900-4.7%$198/sqft
Source: GALMLS #21438125 Report a problem
12/3/2025Listed for sale$424,900+97.6%$207/sqft
Source: GALMLS #21438125 Report a problem
7/31/2023Sold$215,000-6.5%$105/sqft
Source: GALMLS #1355016 Report a problem
6/7/2023Pending sale$230,000$112/sqft
Source: GALMLS #1355016 Report a problem
5/25/2023Listed for sale$230,000$112/sqft
Source: GALMLS #1355016 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$643 -53.8%$18,620 -49.9%
2024$1,391 +5.4%$37,200 +5.4%
2023$1,319 +5.4%$35,280 +5.4%
2022$1,252 +21.2%$33,480 +21.2%
2021$1,033 $27,620
2020$1,033 $27,620
2019$1,033 $27,620 +162%
2015$1,033 +212.9%$10,540 +2.7%
2014$330 $10,260 +4.9%
2013$330 +0.9%$9,780 -3.9%
2012$327 +3.3%$10,180 +2.8%
2010$317 $9,900

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,028/mo
Principal & interest
$1919
Property taxes
$109
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $380,900

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $2,222/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 35670