Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $650,000

    1120 N Best Rd, Spokane, WA 99216

    4beds
    3baths
    3,637sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large family roomWasher dryer hookupsHeated tile floorsTwo shopsPaved access and parkingSolid surface countertopsUpdated stainless appliances
    Shopping for SHOPS? Stop the Car, You are HOME! This lovely updated 4 Bd, 3 Bath Rancher sits on three 3/4 of an acre (mol) and includes TWO shops, paved access and parking, Room for your RV and MORE! The kitchen is a dream with solid surface countertops, updated stainless appliances, a double Oven/Microwave/Convection hybrid, heated tile floors and an island for the chef in the family! The backyard oversized & covered Redwood Deck is a DREAM for gatherings and is just steps away from your main floor family room. Oversized Primary Suite with private bath complete with an easy access, walk in jetted tub with seat, washer dryer hookups and space for all your furniture! Downstairs is a lovely bedroom with private bath, just off yet another large family room. Did I mention TWO SHOPS? One is fully finished, 1080 square feet, wired with dedicated panel, heated and insulated. PLUS a Huge Pole building, 864 sq ft, opener, power & more for all your toys! Home wired for Generator, Tankless Hot Water & CV Schools!
    29 days
    |
    558
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leif Tangvald 509-499-0883,

    Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615965MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 2055 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Partially Finished,Rec/Family Area,Workshop,See Remarks
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Masonry, Gas, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,637
      • Total interior livable area: 3,637 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: See Remarks
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Fenced Yard,Cross Fenced,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Open Lot, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 45142.9050

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Masonite, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Spokane

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,285
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$650,000$179/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202615965 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$650,000$179/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2016$3,143 -1.1%$206,700 +0.5%
        2015$3,178 $205,600 +2.8%
        2014$3,178 $200,000
        2013$3,178 +6.5%--
        2011$2,985 +4.7%--
        2010$2,851 --
        2009$2,851 +4.6%--
        2008$2,725 --
        2007$2,725 +9.6%$208,800
        2005$2,487 -0.6%--
        2004$2,503 +1%--
        2003$2,479 --
        2002$2,479 +7.7%--
        2001$2,303 -0.9%$147,000 +7.8%
        1999$2,324 $136,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99216

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable