Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $399,000

    1120 N Warren Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99216

    4beds
    2baths
    1,576sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $399,000 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,000

    $375,000 - $423,000

    $2,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this inviting home that combines charm and modern amenities for the perfect living experience. The open living area features a beautiful fireplace, setting the stage for cozy evenings and memorable gatherings. The heart of the home is the dream kitchen which includes ample storage, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. A spacious, fenced backyard offers a private oasis for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply unwinding in your own sanctuary. Retreat to the generously sized bedrooms, each with comfy carpeting and lighting, providing a serene and restful atmosphere. Featured are ductless wall-mounted heating and cooling unit for year round comfort. For your convenience, all kitchen appliances and washer/dryer are included, making this home move-in ready. This home is freshly painted inside, has new counter tops and backsplash, and has a new garage door motor. A new roof was completed in 2024. BONUS - 2023 10x12 Tuff shed. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Gagnon Main:(208)661-4087,

    CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202526888MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,576
    • Total interior livable area: 1,576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45142.3602

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,FHA Rehab 203k
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$399,000$253/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202526888 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$399,000$253/sqft
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$399,000$253/sqft
    3/19/2026Pending sale$399,000$253/sqft
    1/13/2026Price change$399,000-2.1%$253/sqft
    12/5/2025Price change$407,500-1.8%$259/sqft
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$415,000+30.1%$263/sqft
    10/31/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$2,300-11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2020Sold$319,000+2.9%$202/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202024760 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Pending sale$309,999$197/sqft
    Source: First Look Real Estate #202024760 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listed for sale$309,999+26.5%$197/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #202024760 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Sold$245,000+2.1%$155/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201820070 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listed for sale$239,900+108.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Maxim Properties #201820070 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Sold$114,880-2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2012Sold$117,280-2.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2012Price change$119,900-4.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Spokane-Branch #201122553 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Price change$125,000-3.8%$79/sqft
    1/8/2012Price change$129,900-6.5%$82/sqft
    10/7/2011Price change$139,000+3%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Spokane - Main #201122553 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Price change$135,000-6.9%$86/sqft
    9/1/2011Listed for sale$145,000$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #201122553 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,450 +10.3%$400,000 -0.3%
    2023$4,035 +3.7%$401,300 +3.6%
    2022$3,893 +8.7%$387,400 +28.7%
    2021$3,582 +21.5%$300,900 +34.2%
    2020$2,949 +57.9%$224,300 +58.7%
    2019$1,868 $141,300 +7%
    2018$1,868 -9.6%$132,000 -0.6%
    2017$2,065 +1.1%$132,800 +8.5%
    2016$2,042 +8.8%$122,400 +6.4%
    2015$1,876 $115,000 +3.7%
    2014$1,876 $110,900
    2013$1,876 -3%--
    2011$1,935 +0.6%--
    2010$1,924 --
    2009$1,924 +4.6%--
    2008$1,839 --
    2007$1,839 +12.7%$134,100
    2005$1,631 -0.4%--
    2004$1,639 +0.9%--
    2003$1,624 --
    2002$1,624 +12.9%--
    2001$1,438 -0.4%$91,600 +8%
    1999$1,445 $84,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99216