Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,000

    11200 Chestnut Grove Sq APT 1, Reston, VA 20190

    3beds
    1,330sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $347,000 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,000

    $326,000 - $368,000

    $2,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3BR Condo in Prime Reston Location Bright, Updated & Move-In Ready Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Reston, offering over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features a large, open layout, generously sized bedrooms, and flexible living space ideal for families, roommates, or a home office. Enjoy a well-designed floor plan with abundant natural light and plenty of storage. Located in a quiet, established community, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Key Features 3 large bedrooms with flexible use 2 full bathrooms Over 1,300 sq ft of living space Open living and dining area In-unit washer and dryer Additional storage space onsite Private outdoor space One reserved parking spot near entrance of community for easy in/out access Additional open parking spot available (2 total parking spots available in the community. A parking lot 2 blocks away may be an option.) Numerous community amenities Playground Swimming pool Basketball court Soccer field Tennis court Grilling and picnic area Location Highlights Close to Reston Town Center Walkable easy access to Silver Line Metro Convenient to major highways and commuter routes Exceptional value for a 3-bedroom in Reston! Available now schedule a tour today. Tenant to pay $125/month for unlimited utilities (gas, electric, water, heat, AC, trash). One month security deposit and first month's rent due at lease signing. No smokers. $30 credit check fee per applicant and $250 refundable move-in deposit (paid to condo association). Pets may be an option.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Guest parking, Living room, Utilities fee required
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0174220001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Reston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,675

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$2,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,675+21.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$2,195+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listing removed$2,095$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for rent$2,095+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2019Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2018Price change$1,995-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2018Listed for rent$2,050+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listing removed$1,945$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2017Price change$1,945+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2017Listed for rent$1,845-14%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listing removed$2,145$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2015Price change$2,145+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for rent$1,945+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listing removed$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2014Listed for rent$1,845+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2014Listing removed$1,745$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/30/2013Price change$1,745-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/29/2013Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/3/2012Sold$235,000$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2012Listed for sale$235,000+179.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Weichert, REALTORS #FX7944995 Report a problem
    11/28/1994Sold$84,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,747 -1.2%$311,440 -1%
    2024$3,792 +2.6%$314,590
    2023$3,698 +10.6%$314,590 +12%
    2022$3,344 $280,880 +7%
    2021-- $262,500 +4%
    2020$3,106 +8.1%$252,400 +8.1%
    2019$2,872 +4.9%$233,410 +4.9%
    2018$2,738 -8.4%$222,490 -10%
    2017$2,988 +8.8%$247,320 +8.5%
    2016$2,747 -4.6%$227,860 -8%
    2015$2,880 +0.2%$247,670
    2014$2,874 $247,670 +14.8%
    2013-- $215,760 +15.2%
    2012-- $187,230
    2011-- $187,230 +3%
    2010-- $181,780
    2009-- $181,780 -28.5%
    2008-- $254,240 -2.4%
    2007-- $260,390 +118.8%
    2003-- $119,000 +27.5%
    2002-- $93,365

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20190