This updated 3-season cabin on Blueberry Lake captures so much of what buyers love about lake life in the Hayward area?clear water, easy lake access, beautiful views, & a comfortable place to gather & unwind. With just over 500 well-used square feet, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin is thoughtfully laid out and feels inviting from the moment you walk in. The living room offers space for a little extra sleeping capacity, and lake-facing windows & a patio door make the water a constant part of the experience. Being sold furnished, it?s easy to start enjoying the property right away. The setting is especially appealing, with the cabin grandfathered in at approximately 40 feet from the water. Low elevation and easy access to the shoreline make the lake simple to enjoy, whether that means swimming, relaxing on the deck, or spending the day by the water. The sandy-bottom frontage & clear swimming area are ideal for all ages, and the swimming is especially great for kids. Blueberry Lake is known for its crystal-clear water and for offering both peaceful recreation like fishing and pontooning, along with full recreational use. Outside, the large deck and patio spaces create an easy extension of the cabin, offering great spots for entertaining or simply taking in the lake views. A beautifully landscaped firepit area and towering pines add to the classic Northwoods atmosphere. Recent improvements over the past 5 years include a remodeled bathroom, new roof, new septic, new flooring, fresh paint, and new windows on the lakeside of the cabin. A detached 1-car garage provides added storage, while the driveway includes room for a camper & an electric hookup. With septic sized for future expansion & the ability to add approximately 200 square feet, this property offers flexibility for a buyer who may want additional sleeping space down the road. Just 10 minutes from the Chippewa Flowage boat landings, this is a furnished Blueberry Lake getaway with immediate appeal & future potential.
Active
$299,900
11203 W Pine Knoll Road, Couderay, WI 54828
1beds
504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1500
0.64 Acres Lot
$288,200 Zestimate®
$595/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Clear waterEasy lake accessBeautiful viewsFresh paintNew roofBeautifully landscaped firepit areaNew flooring
- 31 days |
- 1,155 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Audrey Miller 715-350-8000,
Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1599687
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 75
- Dimensions: 15 x 5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 15 x 6
Interior area
- Total structure area: 504
- Total interior livable area: 504 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 504
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Patio-Stone
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: 51-100 feet, Bottom-Rock, Bottom-Sand, Dock/Pier, Lake, Waterfront
- Body of water: Blueberry
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Dimensions: 266 x 102 x
Details
- Parcel number: 14595
- Zoning: Recreational,Residential,Shoreline
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1500
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $595/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,433
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Inclusions: Included:dock, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator
- Exclusions: Excluded:sellers Personal
Estimated market value
$288,200
$274,000 - $303,000
$1,009/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+104.7%$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Sold | $146,500-8.4%$291/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Price change | $159,900-3%$317/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #1537565 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $164,900+13.7%$327/sqft |
| 7/2/2016 | Listing removed | $145,000$288/sqft |
Source: Namekagon Valley Realty #900653 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $145,000$288/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,354 +3.4% | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $1,310 +2.1% | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,282 +18.5% | $113,700 +0.3% |
| 2021 | $1,083 +4.7% | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,034 -2.1% | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,057 +4.9% | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,007 +2.2% | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $986 -4.1% | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $1,028 -6.5% | $113,400 -13.5% |
| 2015 | $1,099 +2.6% | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $1,071 -9.9% | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $1,188 +9.2% | $131,100 |
| 2011 | $1,088 +3.5% | $131,100 |
| 2010 | $1,051 -7.7% | $131,100 |
| 2009 | $1,139 | $131,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,696/mo
Principal & interest
$1484
Property taxes
$212
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54828