Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    11204 Pembridge Ct APT 4, Port Richey, FL 34668

    2beds
    978sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SPACIOUS, CLEAN, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH, OPEN GREAT ROOM STYLE FLOOR PLAN. PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH PRIVTE BATH. INSIDE WASHER AND DRYER IS SO CONVENIENT. EAT IN KITCHEN LOTS OF CABINETS & HANDY PANTRY COMPLETE WITH ALL APPLIANCES. ENCLOSED FLORIDA ROOM HAS AWESOME VIEWS! HVAC REPLACED 2023, WATER HEATER REPLACED 2020. COVERED CARPORT WITH STORAGE CLOSET IS INCLUDED. VERY POPULAR COMMUNITY WITH AWESOME AMENITIES THAT INCLUDE EXERCISE ROOM LOADED WITH EQUIPMENT, HEATED POOL & SPA, GAME ROOM, TENNIS, PARTIES, DANCES & MORE ACTIVITIES THAN YOU CAN KEEP UP WITH!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kathleen Despota 727-992-2494,

    BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP 727-847-4444

    Bought with:

    Caroline Dimonda, 3578418

    SIRROM REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7879974MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,128
    • Total interior livable area: 978 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 4.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162511010.A015.0000D.0

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Port Richey
    • Subdivision: TIMBER OAKS FAIRWAY VILLAS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $483 monthly
    • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Trash
    • Second association name: TIMBER OAKS
    • Second association phone: 727-863-5711
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$80,000-3%$82/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7879974 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$82,500$84/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7879974 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$82,500-5.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7879974 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$87,500-12.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7879974 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$99,900+149.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7879974 Report a problem
    7/15/1997Sold$40,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$289 +1.9%$20,760
    2023$284 +1.9%$20,760 +3%
    2022$279 +2%$20,160 +6%
    2021$273 +2%$19,010 +1.4%
    2020$268 +2.1%$18,750 +2.3%
    2019$262 $18,330 +1.9%
    2018$262 +27.4%$17,995
    2017$206 $17,995 +4.2%
    2016$206 +52.7%$17,262 -35.5%
    2015$135 +3.1%$26,765 -1.4%
    2014$131 $27,147 -1.4%
    2013-- $27,526 -1.4%
    2012-- $27,908 -12.4%
    2011-- $31,866 -24.6%
    2010-- $42,244 -7.9%
    2009-- $45,886 -12.5%
    2008-- $52,422 -30.3%
    2007-- $75,203 -12.4%
    2006-- $85,807 +20.2%
    2005-- $71,398 +23%
    2004-- $58,036 +13.3%
    2003-- $51,236 +15.9%
    2002-- $44,195 +10.6%
    1999-- $39,954

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34668