Low lot rent with snow bird option. Year round living! Washer and dryer included.
For sale by owner
$22,000
11205 I St, Port Richey, FL 34668
1beds
What the owner loves about this home
It’s in an amazing park with a variety of activities. Amenities include, heated pool, hot tub, pickle ball courts, library and much more!
- 52 days |
- 252 |
- 12 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (419) 706-5332
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 800173078
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $248
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,674/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $22,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | -- | $248 -16.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $298 -14.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $347 -12.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $397 -11% |
| 2014 | -- | $446 |
| 2013 | -- | $446 -10.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $496 -9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $546 -8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $595 -7.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $645 -18.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $794 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34668