Well Maintained Vinyl Sided Ranch Home In A Quiet East Side Subdivision Of Fremont. The House Has A Nice Cement Driveway, Leading To The Attached Two Car Garage Which Has Additional Storage In The Rear Of The Garage. You Enter Onto The Front Porch And Into The Front Door You Find Nice Foyer Area With A Closet. To The Right Of The Foyer, Are Two Nice Size Carpeted Bedrooms, Each With Some Fresh Paint And Each Have A Closet. There Is A Nicely Sized Guest Bathroom Off The Foyer That Displays A Shower/tub Combo, A Light/exhaust Fan And Vanity. Leaving Foyer Area To The Left, You Enter A Neutral Painted Living Room Which Is Carpeted. Going To The Right You Enter The Master Bedroom, Which Boost A Nice Size Closet, Ceiling Fan And A Master Bathroom With Tub Shower Combo, Vanity, Exhaust/light Fan And Vanity. Leaving The Master Bedroom, You Enter The Eat In Kitchen Area Which Has Vinyl Floor Covering, And Nature Wood Cabinets. All Kitchen Appliances Stay. Leaving Kitchen Area, You Enter The Laundry Room, Which Has A Utility Sink. There Is A Nice Usable Basement. This Is A Must See Home. Home Is Occupied Please Allow A 12hr Notice For All Showings.
Under contract
$209,000
1808 Mario Pl, Fremont, OH 43420
3beds
1,172sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
0.36 Acres Lot
$207,900 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Vinyl sided ranch homeAttached two car garageFresh paintNice usable basementFront porchAll kitchen appliances stayNice cement driveway
- 7 days |
- 992 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David J. Meyer 419-307-4876 dmeyer06@twc.com,
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261752Originating MLS: Firelands MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Combo
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,172
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 345000660600
- Zoning description: city limits
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, ON
- Gas: Columbia Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Vargas Estates
Location
- Region: Fremont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,088
- Price range: $209K - $209K
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Date available: 01/01/1800
Estimated market value
$207,900
$198,000 - $218,000
$1,526/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Contingent | $209,000$178/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20261752 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,000+78.6%$178/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20261752 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2012 | Sold | $117,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,212 +35.8% | $59,260 +44.9% |
| 2023 | $1,629 +2.3% | $40,890 |
| 2022 | $1,593 -3.1% | $40,890 |
| 2021 | $1,644 +6.7% | $40,890 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $1,541 +0.1% | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $1,539 -0.2% | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $1,542 +11.4% | $37,740 +11.5% |
| 2017 | $1,384 +16.2% | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | $1,192 +0.3% | $33,850 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $1,188 +1.6% | $32,170 |
| 2013 | $1,169 -2.9% | $32,170 |
| 2012 | $1,203 +10.7% | $32,170 +1.3% |
| 2011 | $1,087 +379.6% | $31,750 +364.9% |
| 2010 | $227 +1% | $6,830 |
| 2009 | $224 +1358.8% | -- |
| 2008 | $15 +5.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $15 +105.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $7 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43420