ActivePrice cut: $20K (2/27)
$695,000
3beds
3,308sqft
1841 Harvest Dance Dr, Leander, TX 78641
3beds
3,308sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2011
0.38 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$210 price/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeSeparate side patioHigh ceilingsExceptional outdoor livingDedicated theater roomLarge walk in showerCorner lot
SELLER CONTRIBUTING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Beautiful 1.5 story home on a corner lot in the gated Caprock at Crystal Falls, set on nearly .4 acres with a 3 car garage and exceptional outdoor living. Located next to the 5th Hole of Crystal Falls Golf Course, this ...
- 5 days |
- 229 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 612879
Originating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Brunson 512-759-0889,
Spyglass Realty
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 612879
Originating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Dining Areas, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Tile
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,308 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 798207
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry, Stucco, Steel
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s), Community Pool
- Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Fairways At Crystal Flls Sc3 P
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
- HOA name: Crystal Falls HOA
Location
- Region: Leander
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $731,079
- Annual tax amount: $13,081
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $695,000-2.8%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $715,000+37.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Pending sale | $519,000$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital City #3414192 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital City #3414192 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $529,000$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital City #3414192 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Pending sale | $529,000$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital City #3414192 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2020 | Price change | $529,000-0.8%$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital City #3414192 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $533,500+34.5%$161/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital City #3414192 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $396,511$120/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Cedar Park Leander Market Center LP #8510068 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,081 +4.5% | $731,079 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $12,523 +12.3% | $693,570 +10% |
| 2023 | $11,147 -4.9% | $630,518 +10% |
| 2022 | $11,721 | $573,198 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $521,089 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $12,038 -0.2% | $506,290 |
| 2019 | $12,056 +10.2% | $506,290 +10.5% |
| 2018 | $10,945 | $458,247 +4% |
| 2017 | $10,945 -0.9% | $440,500 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $11,048 | $440,933 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $11,048 | $437,574 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $11,048 | $413,897 +0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $411,044 +6.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $384,843 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,331/mo
Principal & interest
$3385
Property taxes
$846
HOA Fees
$100
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$665,400
$632,000 - $699,000
$3,890/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 78641