Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $23,500

    11209 Van Gilder Rd, Delevan, NY 14042

    --beds
    0baths
    1.15Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,151 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,151/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1 acre building lot includes a septic and a well and is located in Delevan NY, Cattaraugus County. This is a great location to build your new home!  There used to be a house on the property.  There is a garage on the property which is in good condition.  A hand dug well and a septic are on site but the seller has no information on either utility.  The property is being sold AS-IS.  The seller will not be responsible for testing of the utilities.  The lot is ready for your new home or cabin with electric available at the road. This property is located approximately 5 minutes to Delevan NY, 13 minutes to Springville NY, 30 minutes to Gowanda NY, and 45 minutes to Warsaw NY and Buffalo NY.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Travis Thurston 585.386.9413,

    Landquest Inc.

    Bought with:

    Travis Thurston, 10301222583

    Landquest Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1574949MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cortland

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Dimensions: 204 x 245
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded, Level
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 04848901200100010090020000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Wooded area: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    3/21/2025Sold$23,500-21.4%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1574949 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Pending sale$29,900
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1574949 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$29,900-25.3%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1574949 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1444001 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$40,000
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1444001 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$40,000
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1444001 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$40,000-12.9%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1444001 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for sale$45,900-49%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1444001 Report a problem
    1/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listed for sale$90,000+20%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listing removed$75,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for sale$75,000+1465.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$4,792-51.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2016Sold$9,900
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B494923 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Pending sale$9,900
    Source: Kyser Realty Inc. #B494923 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Price change$9,900-50.3%
    Source: Kyser Realty Inc. #B494923 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Price change$19,900-50.1%
    Source: Kyser Realty Inc. #B494923 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listed for sale$39,900-53.8%
    Source: Kyser Realty Inc. #B494923 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Sold$86,337+43.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2012Listing removed$60,000
    Source: WNY Metro Zientek Realty #B396319 Report a problem
    10/15/2011Price change$60,000-28.6%
    Source: WNY Metro Zientek Realty #B396319 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$84,000-6.7%
    Source: WNY Metro Zientek Realty #B380035 Report a problem
    12/28/2006Sold$90,000+60.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/1996Sold$56,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,000
    2024-- $3,000
    2023-- $3,000 -50%
    2022-- $6,000 -54.3%
    2021-- $13,120
    2020-- $13,120
    2019-- $13,120
    2018-- $13,120
    2017$1,072 $13,120
    2016-- $13,120
    2015-- $13,120
    2014-- $13,120
    2013-- $13,120
    2012-- $13,120
    2011-- $13,120
    2010-- $13,120
    2009-- $13,120
    2008-- $13,120
    2007-- $13,120
    2006-- $13,120
    2005-- $13,120
    2004-- $13,120
    2002-- $13,120
    2001-- $13,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14042