Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $649,900

    1121 Chelsea Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    3beds
    1,898sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $636,000 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered front porchPerfect lotPaver walkwayBreakfast barBlack stainless appliancesMost amazing sunsetsBeautiful stone fireplace
    JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER!!! This beautiful ranch style home sits on the perfect lot & has the most amazing sunsets!!! A paver walkway welcomes you to your covered front porch & front door entry. Step into your large living room with updated laminate flooring, a large bow window, recessed lights (with dimmers) & a very large & deep coat closet. Next you will find the spacious kitchen boasting plenty of counter space & cabinet space, laminate flooring runs into the kitchen, breakfast bar, deep sink with detachable faucet, black stainless appliances & totally open to large family room which makes entertaining even better!! Family room with double doors to the backyard oasis, a beautiful stone fireplace, recessed lighting, updated carpeting thoughtfully installed with laminate continuing from door to door! Garage door access off of family room. Dining room is a nice size with lots of natural lighting, & laminate flooring. Down the hall you will find your hall bathroom with an updated white vanity, bronze faucet & storage over the toilet, a hall linen closet & 3 bedrooms all with double closets!! Primary bedroom offers two double closets, a ceiling fan/light, and a primary bathroom with pretty shower, pedestal sink & additional linen closet. Basement is finished & offers a large storage area too! Finished area is complete with top of the line Owens Corning Panels- these panels are engineered to be mold-and-mildew resistant & specifically designed for basements. Large open area for TV, play room or just hanging out!! A tiled area with cabinets, and a sink could make a bonus kitchen or potential in law quarters & lastly another room which is currently being used as a bedroom, but could be an office, work out room, craft room or play room!! Storage side is a generous size as well!! THE PART YOU HAVE ALL BEEN WAITING FOR.....THE BACKYARD!! Enter from family room double doors onto the deck that offers space for seating, and a step up for the perfect sized table nook! The pool has several cove areas for relaxing & a fence around it for safety reasons, but is just steps away from the deck. New pool pump in 2023. Gazebo adds another amazing place to relax or entertain. French drain runs around perimeter & sump pump, driveway seal coated in 2025, 1 car garage with high ceilings, new 200 amp electric panel with 220 amp outlet for RV parking. New A/C unit & condenser about 2 years old, Heat pump 2 years old - radiant heat back up kicks on under 40 degrees, pool pump replaced in 2023, updated the pipes to pool & pool has solar cover which heats it to about 95 degrees.
    8 days
    |
    1,917
    |
    103
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke May-Lynch 610-500-9516,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media 6105651995,

    Co-Listing Agent: Phyllis M Lynch 610-636-3014,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2114566MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,898
      • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,898
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Built In, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.98 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 03000006099
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $342/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $328,570
      • Annual tax amount: $8,092
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $636,000

        $604,000 - $668,000

        $3,047/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$649,900+106.3%$342/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2114566 Report a problem
        7/7/2016Sold$315,000-7.3%$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/2016Pending sale$339,900$179/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6405598 Report a problem
        8/15/2015Price change$339,900-2.6%$179/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6405598 Report a problem
        6/17/2015Price change$348,9800%$184/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6405598 Report a problem
        4/30/2015Price change$348,9900%$184/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6405598 Report a problem
        6/11/2014Listed for sale$349,000$184/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6405598 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,166 +6.1%$328,570
        2024$7,698 +2.4%$328,570
        2023$7,520 +1.1%$328,570
        2022$7,439 $328,570
        2021$7,439 +681.5%$328,570 +88.5%
        2020$952 -86.4%$174,300
        2019$7,004 +1.5%$174,300
        2018$6,898 +621.1%$174,300
        2017$957 -2%$174,300
        2016$976 $174,300
        2015$976 $174,300
        2014$976 +4.8%$174,300
        2013$931 +0.8%$174,300
        2012$924 +2.3%$174,300
        2011$903 $174,300
        2010$903 +16.1%$174,300 +5.9%
        2009$778 $164,610
        2008$778 +8.3%$164,610
        2007$718 -2%$164,610
        2006$733 $164,610
        2005$733 $164,610
        2004$733 +8.5%$164,610
        2003$675 +7.9%$164,610
        2002$626 $164,610
        2000$626 $164,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19014

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable