Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    1121 Fox Run, Reading, PA 19606

    2beds
    1,506sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $230,000 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,000

    $209,000 - $251,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath end unit townhouse located in Exeter School District is a must see. This well-maintained home sits on one of the largest lots in Mountain Park. In the spring and summer, you will be able to enjoy the lovely perennial gardens. The three-season screened in patio provides added enjoyment to the outdoors for dining. The first floor includes a half bath, upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and convenient laundry area. Parking is convenient with a driveway and a 1 car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Becker 484-651-5578,

    Century 21 Gold

    Bought with:

    Jordan Kreitz, RS0039879

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2048900MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,506
    • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,506
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 43532719515904

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2024Sold$210,000+6.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048900 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$198,000$131/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048900 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Listed for sale$198,000$131/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048900 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,569 +4.5%$71,900
    2024$3,415 +3.4%$71,900
    2023$3,303 +1.1%$71,900
    2022$3,266 +1.5%$71,900
    2021$3,216 +1.1%$71,900
    2020$3,181 +1.1%$71,900
    2019$3,146 +0.3%$71,900
    2018$3,136 +1.5%$71,900
    2017$3,091 +309.5%$71,900
    2016$755 +3.7%$71,900
    2015$728 $71,900
    2014-- $71,900
    2013-- $71,900
    2012-- $71,900
    2011-- $71,900
    2010-- $71,900
    2009-- $71,900
    2008-- $71,900
    2007-- $71,900
    2006-- $71,900
    2005-- $71,900
    2004-- $71,900
    2003-- $71,900
    2002-- $71,900
    2000-- $71,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606