Stunning three acres on a ridge top, GRANDFATHERED FOR SEPTIC with natural gas and city water located at the street. Located in the middle of everywhere! The prettiest part of middle TN. Minutes to Cool Springs, Downtown Franklin, Leiper’s Fork, Green Hills, nature preserve parks and yet in the country with a 54 ACRE DEDICATED GREEN SPACE directly behind the land. Gorgeous views of the forest and mountains. Well maintained walnut, oak, maple and dogwood trees are thriving. Watch sunrises, sunsets, moonrises and moonsets across the front and rear of the home. Wild turkeys and deer graze below. It is a one mile road with a circle at the end with only 14 homes on large parcels. NO HOA here! Neighbors walk daily, some doing business, others chatting. It is quiet and serene. Children can ride bikes or sled when there is occasional snow. It is a road to grow up on, and some have spent most of their lives here. It has an interesting history of those that chose to live here. OFFERING BETTER PRICING IF PURCHASING LAND AND ADJACENT HOME AT 1119 HARPETH RIDGE RD (MLS #3186392)
Active
$849,000
1121 Harpeth Ridge Rd, Franklin, TN 37069
--beds
--baths
3.1Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 423 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Joey Ryles 615-513-5771,
Realty One Group Music City 615-636-8244
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185921
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.1 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Sloped, Views, Wooded
- Topography: Cleared,Sloped,Views,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 094014 08600 00006014
- Zoning: SIC
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $350,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,138
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,000-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $900,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $900,000+200% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Sold | $300,000-14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Pending sale | $349,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Contingent | $349,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Pending sale | $349,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900-12.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Listing removed | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Price change | $399,000-11.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000-69% |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Sold | $1,450,000+262.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Pending sale | $400,000+196.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2013 | Sold | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 -24.4% | $161,425 +101.6% |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $80,075 |
| 2023 | $1,505 -65.8% | $80,075 -65.8% |
| 2022 | $4,397 +19.2% | $233,875 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $3,690 -0.6% | $196,300 +17.4% |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $167,175 |
| 2019 | $3,711 +3.3% | $167,175 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $167,175 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $167,175 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,175 +22.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $136,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $136,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $136,200 +1.6% |
| 2007 | $3,096 | $134,039 |
| 2006 | $3,096 -2.4% | $134,039 +20% |
| 2005 | $3,172 | $111,692 |
| 2004 | $3,172 | $111,692 |
| 2002 | $3,172 | $111,692 |
| 2001 | -- | $111,692 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $446,767 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37069