Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $944,600

    1121 Judd Rd, Oregon, WI 53575

    4beds
    2,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    18.76 Acres Lot
    $944,600 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $3,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $944,600

    $860,000 - $1.05M

    $3,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private 18.76 acre setting including 11.5 âcres of woods with groomed paths and toboggan hill. Four season sunporch. Stunning updated Norwood Custom Home, including California Redwood Association Award Winning Deck & Gazebo.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 18.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050907392658

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oregon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2022Sold$800,000$278/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1928278 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Contingent$800,000$278/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1928278 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listed for sale$800,000+10.3%$278/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1928278 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$725,000$252/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates, Inc. #1705968 Report a problem
    2/7/2014Listed for sale$725,000-2.7%$252/sqft
    1/1/2014Listing removed$745,000$259/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates, Inc. #1680493 Report a problem
    10/6/2013Price change$745,000-0.7%$259/sqft
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$750,000+0%$260/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates, Inc. #1609332 Report a problem
    1/24/2011Listing removed$749,900$260/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Success #1592625 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Price change$749,9000%$260/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Success #1592625 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Price change$750,000+0%$260/sqft
    5/2/2010Listed for sale$749,900$260/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Success of Wisconsin #1592625 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,384 +18.1%$458,700 +8.4%
    2023$7,100 +2.6%$423,300
    2022$6,922 +15.2%$423,300
    2021$6,007 -11.1%$423,300 +14.5%
    2020$6,757 +5.7%$369,800
    2019$6,393 0%$369,800
    2018$6,393 +2.7%$369,800
    2017$6,225 +1.6%$369,800
    2016$6,126 -0.9%$369,800
    2015$6,182 +6.4%$369,800
    2014$5,809 -6.6%$369,800
    2013$6,222 -0.5%$369,800
    2012$6,254 +4.3%$369,800
    2011$5,995 $369,800
    2010$5,995 +3.1%$369,800
    2009$5,813 +1.2%$369,800
    2008$5,744 +13.3%$369,800
    2007$5,071 -14.3%$369,800
    2006$5,920 +21.5%$369,800 +61.9%
    2005$4,874 $228,400
    2004$4,874 -1.9%$228,400
    2003$4,966 +3.1%$228,400
    2002$4,815 +3.2%$228,400
    2001$4,667 +4.7%$228,400
    2000$4,455 $228,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53575