Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $999,500

    1121 N Willow Ln, Midway, UT 84049

    3beds
    2,502sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $901,800 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Year round living in Midway, Includes 2 parcels of land with opportunity to build on second lot for total of a 1.11 acre lot. Includes 10 shares of Oak Haven Water on each lot for year round living on main plowed road. Nestled amidst towering trees and serene landscapes, this cozy retreat is the perfect home or weekend getaway. Extensive updates that you must see to appreciate, heated sidewalk with hydronic system, new bath, granite counter tops, 2'' wood blinds, LVP flooring, carpet, fresh paint, master on main with walk in closet, new water softer, all updated roof, HVAC and AC and 2 Water Heaters in 2021. Enjoy additional 130 feet of RV parking. Must have an appointment to view.
    2 days
    |
    45
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Lee Jones 801-680-7076,

    Century 21 Everest

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12602128MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,502
      • Total interior livable area: 2,502 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Heated Garage, Oversized, Guest, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Exterior features: Storage, Heated Walkway, Lawn Sprinkler - Timer
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 1.11 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 0000017058
      • Other equipment: Appliances

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well, See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Alarm
      • Subdivision: Oak Haven
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      • HOA phone: 801-310-0933
      Location
      • Region: Midway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $399/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $588,440
      • Annual tax amount: $2,095
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $901,800

        $821,000 - $1.00M

        $2,874/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,754 +2.5%$323,642 +4.4%
        2023$2,685 -7.3%$309,870
        2022$2,898 -4.8%$309,870 +19.7%
        2021$3,044 +5.5%$258,959
        2020$2,884 -1.4%$258,959
        2018$2,924 +1.8%$258,959
        2017$2,874 -3.7%$258,959
        2016$2,985 +6.1%$258,959
        2015$2,813 -7.7%$258,959
        2014$3,049 +944.9%$258,959 +763.2%
        2006$292 $30,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84049

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent