1121 Snow Hill Rd, Alton, VA 24520
What's special
- 16 days |
- 965 |
- 57 |
Property Owner (984) 343-9510
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 2.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 33133
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Alton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,916
- Annual tax amount: $990
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Property Owner
(984) 343-9510
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,711/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+89%$136/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $127,000+0.8%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Pending sale | $126,000$71/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster-Forest #0862118 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $126,000-4.6%$71/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster-Forest #320191 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2019 | Listing removed | $132,015$75/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2019 | Price change | $132,015-0.8%$75/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Price change | $133,054-4.5%$75/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2019 | Price change | $139,388-1.1%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Price change | $140,944+0.1%$80/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Price change | $140,867+0.3%$80/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2019 | Price change | $140,389+0.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Price change | $140,156-0.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2019 | Price change | $140,696+0%$80/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Price change | $140,634+1.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2019 | Price change | $138,355-1.4%$78/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Price change | $140,260+0.1%$80/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2019 | Price change | $140,072+2%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Price change | $137,305+1.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Price change | $135,877-2.8%$77/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Price change | $139,731+1.2%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Price change | $138,115+0.3%$78/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2019 | Price change | $137,719-1.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Price change | $140,014+0%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Price change | $140,000+0%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $139,973-4.5%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Sold | $146,568-5.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2012 | Sold | $154,900$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $990 +30.2% | $197,916 +30.2% |
| 2023 | $760 | $152,001 |
| 2022 | $760 | $152,001 |
| 2021 | $760 | $152,001 |
| 2020 | $760 -0.8% | $152,001 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $766 +4.2% | $153,156 |
| 2018 | $735 +0.5% | $153,156 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $731 +4.3% | $152,372 |
| 2015 | $701 | $152,372 |
| 2014 | $701 +0.8% | $152,372 -1.3% |
| 2013 | $695 | $154,457 |
| 2012 | $695 +0.6% | $154,457 -3.9% |
| 2010 | $691 | $160,677 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24520