1121 Stonecrest Rd, Hays, KS 67601
Home value
$714,000
$678,000 - $750,000
$2,685/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,685/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,685/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Diana M Bean 785-625-7313,
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
Patricia M. Stull
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 262.28
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 15.8
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 128.76
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.1
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 181.7
- Dimensions: 15.8 x 11.5
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Area: 177.84
- Dimensions: 15.2 x 11.7
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Length: 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 78.1
- Dimensions: 11 x 7.1
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bathroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 77.77
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.7
Dining room
- Features: Separate
- Level: First
- Area: 166.32
- Dimensions: 12.6 x 13.2
Family room
- Level: Second
- Area: 415.67
- Dimensions: 21.1 x 19.7
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 307.23
- Dimensions: 23.1 x 13.3
Living room
- Level: First
- Width: 19.9
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Features
- Basement, R.O. System
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,314
- Total interior livable area: 3,314 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Other, Two Car
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered Patio
Lot
- Size: 2.30 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 1462300000007050
- Zoning: NC.2 / R-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Brick, Frame, Stone
- Foundation: Block, Combination, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Rural Water District, Well, Water Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hays
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $749,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Contingent | $749,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Contingent | $749,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $749,000-5.1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $789,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Pending sale | $789,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $789,000+32.6%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Pending sale | $595,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Price change | $595,000-3.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $615,000+37.6%$186/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Executive Realty #200830 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Listing removed | $447,000$135/sqft |
Source: Cb/Executive Realty Inc #31513 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2014 | Price change | $447,000-9.3%$135/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Executive Realty #31513 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Price change | $493,000-7.9%$149/sqft |
| 1/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $535,000$161/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,754 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $7,666 +8.3% | $78,513 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $72,781 +6.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $68,340 +0% |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $68,312 +18.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $57,862 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $56,702 +4.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $54,105 |
| 2017 | -- | $54,105 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,105 -88.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $470,480 -5.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $497,680 +831.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,429 |
| 2009 | -- | $53,429 |
| 2008 | -- | $53,429 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 67601