Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $860,000

    1121 Swamp Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    3beds
    2,198sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Casa d’Oro—a one-of-a-kind, exquisitely maintained, Mediterranean-inspired villa set on two serene acres in desirable Wrightstown Twp. Bordering a picturesque horse farm and tucked at the end of a long driveway that wraps around to the rear entrance garage, this custom-built ranch offers a rare blend of timeless character, refined finishes, and peaceful seclusion. Designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining, the home showcases a stunning open floor plan highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, light-filled interiors, and rich Brazilian teak hardwood floors. The gourmet kitchen—once featured in Nouveau Magazine—is a true centerpiece, appointed with custom cabinetry, display shelving, and high-end gas appliances, seamlessly flowing into the expansive great room with exposed wood beams, gas fireplace and a striking spiral staircase. A spacious loft with skylights overlooks the main living area, offering a flexible space for a home office, studio, or guest retreat. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, complete with an oversized walk-in closet, a beautifully updated bath, and French doors that open to a secluded covered porch—perfect for quiet mornings or evening relaxation. Outdoor living is equally exceptional. Thoughtfully designed hardscaping, capped garden walls, landscape lighting, and lush ornamental plantings create a resort-like setting. While accessable to many of the inside rooms, the wraparound covered porch with ceiling fans invites year-round enjoyment of the surrounding natural beauty. Additional features include limestone flooring in the foyer, kitchen and dining areas, a two-car garage with attic access via permanent stairs, and countless custom details throughout. Enjoy the highly regarded Council Rock School District or choose from a selection of prestigious private schools nearby. A true one-of-a-kind offering, Casa d’Oro embodies warmth, craftsmanship, and understated luxury—an exceptional place to call home!
    1 day
    |
    100
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maryellen O'Brien 215-680-8975,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown 2153405700

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2119760MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Tile/Brick, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Exterior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,198
      • Total interior livable area: 2,198 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,198
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Split Rail
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic Vista, Trees/Woods, Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 227 x 384
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 53001012
      • Zoning: CR1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Pitched
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $391/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $46,880
      • Annual tax amount: $8,519
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Generator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$860,000+66.2%$391/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2119760 Report a problem
        9/25/2006Sold$517,500+13.7%$235/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/10/2004Sold$455,000$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,519 +0.8%$46,880
        2024$8,449 +6.5%$46,880
        2023$7,930 +1%$46,880
        2022$7,852 +1.6%$46,880
        2021$7,730 +2.4%$46,880
        2020$7,547 +4.3%$46,880
        2018$7,238 +4.1%$46,880
        2017$6,952 $46,880
        2016$6,952 $46,880
        2015-- $46,880
        2014-- $46,880
        2013-- $46,880
        2012-- $46,880
        2011-- $46,880
        2010-- $46,880
        2009-- $46,880
        2008-- $46,880
        2007-- $46,880
        2006-- $46,880
        2005-- $46,880 +300%
        2004-- $11,720
        2003-- $11,720
        2002-- $11,720
        2000-- $11,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18925

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable