Turnkey Mountain Elegance in Singletree. Welcome to a cherished, versatile retreat designed to effortlessly accommodate both everyday living and hosting extended family. This spacious and private 4-bedroom sanctuary offers seamless access to everything the Vail Valley has to offer. The property features three distinctive outdoor spaces - perfect for enjoying morning coffee, unwinding with a book, or taking in the sunset views with a glass of wine. Additional highlights include large indoor storage, 2-car garage with epoxy flooring, small attic space, and additional outdoor parking. Offered designer-furnished, this exceptional residence is turn-key and ready your enjoyment.
For sale
$2,880,000
1121 Winslow Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
4beds
3,239sqft
Duplex
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$2,731,600 Zestimate®
$889/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Offered designer-furnishedSmall attic spaceLarge indoor storageAdditional outdoor parkingThree distinctive outdoor spacesUnwinding with a book
- 31 days
- 746
- 10
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rene Blanchette 970.390.2816,
LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street
Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1014836
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Balcony
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Epoxy
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,239
- Total interior livable area: 3,239 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Above Ground, Heated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 194333404050
- Zoning: Duplex
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Poured in Place
- Roof: Shake
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Snow Removal, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Center, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Pickleball Courts
- Subdivision: Berry Creek Ranch Filing #4
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Second HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Edwards
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $889/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,540,100
- Annual tax amount: $9,894
- Date on market: 7/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,New Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: All Year
Estimated market value
$2,731,600
$2.60M - $2.87M
$4,979/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,880,000+181%$889/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Sold | $1,025,000-8.9%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,125,000+14.2%$347/sqft |
Source: Slifer Smith & Frampton/Bridge #923315 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Listing removed | $985,000$304/sqft |
Source: Fuller BCV Sotheby's International Realty #V322256 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $985,000+71.3%$304/sqft |
Source: Forbes Sotheby's International Realty #V322256 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2003 | Sold | $575,000+1.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2002 | Sold | $568,950+152.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2000 | Sold | $225,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,894 +36.5% | $158,760 +27.6% |
| 2024 | $7,246 +27.3% | $124,440 -3% |
| 2023 | $5,691 -1.3% | $128,340 +52.9% |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $83,910 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $86,330 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $5,489 +0.5% | $82,110 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $82,110 +20.5% |
| 2018 | $5,462 +17% | $68,160 |
| 2017 | $4,668 +0.8% | $68,160 +14.8% |
| 2016 | $4,629 +16.7% | $59,350 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $59,350 +10.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $53,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,570 -6.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,240 -20.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $71,920 |
| 2009 | -- | $71,920 +29.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $55,580 |
| 2007 | -- | $55,580 +27% |
| 2006 | -- | $43,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $43,750 +6.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,040 -1% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,450 +8.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




