Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,400

    11211 Walden Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    2beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    4,016 Square Feet Lot
    $226,400 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,400

    $215,000 - $238,000

    $1,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1248 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11211 Walden Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 4,016 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 94550522700

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio/Deck, Covered Patio/Deck, Porch
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace
    • AssociationPhone: 936-582-1622
    • PublicSurveySection: 5
    • MaintenanceExpense: 910
    • View: Lake View
    • StructureType: undefined
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #25769422 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Pending sale$234,000$188/sqft
    Source: HAR #25769422 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$234,000-2.3%$188/sqft
    Source: HAR #25769422 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #76377893 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$239,500+26.1%$192/sqft
    Source: HAR #76377893 Report a problem
    11/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #64378994 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Pending sale$190,000$152/sqft
    Source: HAR #64378994 Report a problem
    10/23/2021Listed for sale$190,000+15.9%$152/sqft
    Source: HAR #64378994 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/12/2019Pending sale$163,900$131/sqft
    Source: R Group Realtors, LLC #37779860 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$163,900$131/sqft
    Source: R Group Realtors, LLC #37779860 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,329 +4.5%$227,423 +5%
    2024$4,142 -3.6%$216,528 -6%
    2023$4,296 $230,300 +11.5%
    2022-- $206,590 +25.3%
    2021$3,526 +1.7%$164,840 +3%
    2020$3,468 +4.5%$160,070 +6.8%
    2019$3,318 +12%$149,850 +16.2%
    2018$2,963 +7.2%$129,000 -8.8%
    2017$2,763 +1.3%$141,400 +4.5%
    2016$2,727 +17.5%$135,320 +10%
    2015$2,320 $123,020 +10%
    2014$2,320 $111,840 +2.7%
    2013-- $108,930
    2012-- $108,930
    2011-- $108,930 -8.9%
    2010-- $119,580
    2009-- $119,580
    2008-- $119,580 +9%
    2007-- $109,690 +2194.8%
    2006-- $4,780 +176.3%
    2005-- $1,730
    2004-- $1,730
    2003-- $1,730
    2002-- $1,730
    2001-- $1,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Walden