11219 Rice Creek Rd, Riverview, FL 33569
Home value
$365,400
$340,000 - $391,000
$2,327/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,327/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,327/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,245/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,245/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hilary Provost 843-870-9704,
BRANDYWINE HOMES USA 888-652-2272
Kristina Trujillo, 3272557
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: U213020ZZZ00000302640.0
- Zoning: RSC-4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Frame, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace, Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $334,400-0.1%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Pending sale | $334,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+400%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Listing removed | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: Brandywine Homes Tampa Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Price change | $1,675-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Brandywine Homes Tampa Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Price change | $1,750+20.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Brandywine Homes Tampa Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Brandywine Homes Tampa Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2013 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: STRESS FREE PROPERT MGMT. INC. #T2553177 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2013 | Price change | $1,395-6.7%$1/sqft |
| 12/19/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: STRESS FREE PROPERT MGMT. INC. #T2547167 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | $75,000-16.7%$52/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T2527112 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2012 | Price change | $90,000-10%$63/sqft |
Source: Jamie West Homes LLC #T2527112 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $100,000-25.9%$69/sqft |
Source: Virtus Property Group Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2012 | Listing removed | $135,000$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACR ELITE GROUP #T2486942 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2011 | Price change | $135,000-15.6%$94/sqft |
| 6/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,990+7.4%$111/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #T2473518 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2010 | Listing removed | $149,000-17.2%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SOUTH SHORE REALTY #T2419658 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $179,900$125/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,828 -2.3% | $300,986 -2.9% |
| 2023 | $5,963 -12.4% | $310,106 -14.2% |
| 2022 | $6,804 +43.6% | $361,396 +56.1% |
| 2021 | $4,737 +10.8% | $231,500 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,276 +5.9% | $210,455 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $191,323 -10.2% |
| 2018 | $4,039 +7.8% | $213,145 +23.2% |
| 2017 | $3,746 +12.6% | $173,056 +20.4% |
| 2016 | $3,328 +10.2% | $143,744 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,021 +4.9% | $130,676 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $129,732 +10% |
| 2013 | $2,879 +47.9% | $117,938 -5.3% |
| 2012 | $1,946 +2.8% | $124,529 +2.3% |
| 2011 | $1,893 -10.8% | $121,674 -9.2% |
| 2008 | $2,122 -8.3% | $134,032 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,314 -4.6% | $130,128 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,426 +1.6% | $126,954 +4.1% |
| 2005 | $2,388 | $121,905 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $118,354 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $116,147 +8.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $106,910 +115.5% |
| 2000 | $1,367 | $49,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33569