Discover effortless living in this thoughtfully updated 3 bed, 2 bath paired cottage home in Dyer's Rockwell Subdivision. The open-concept design features a sun-filled living room that sets a warm, inviting tone. The kitchen renovation offers a fresh, modern feel with new cabinetry, expansive quartz countertops, classic tile backsplash and generous workspace for meal prep. A peninsula with seating provides the perfect spot for casual dining and gathering. The adjoining dinette area has sliding glass doors that open to the patio--ideal for seamless indoor-outdoor living. New flooring and baseboards throughout (2022), along with fully remodeled bathrooms, create a polished, cohesive interior. Other improvements include a new water heater (2022), new washer and dryer (2022), and new refrigerator and dishwasher (2025). Spacious primary suite with huge walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms offer versatile space-ideal for guests, a home office or hobby room. A finished laundry room is located off the kitchen and leads to the 2-car garage with plenty of storage options. Sit back and relax while the HOA covers lawn care and snow removal for a truly low-maintenance experience. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and social activities, all within a well-maintained setting. Ideally located just minutes from the new Dyer South Shore train station, offering a convenient commute to Chicago, along with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This is it! A home that offers the updates you want, in a setting you'll love.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$335,000
832 Flagstone Dr, Dyer, IN 46311
3beds
1,569sqft
Est.:
Half Duplex
Built in 2009
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$333,300 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$140/mo HOA
What's special
Private en-suite bathSpacious primary suiteExpansive quartz countertopsWarm inviting toneKitchen renovationFully remodeled bathroomsClassic tile backsplash
- 35 days |
- 1,591 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Keeler,
@properties/Christie's Intl RE 219-440-0070
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 837241
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 13.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
Dining room
- Description: Dinette area in Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 11.0
Laundry
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 8.0
Living room
- Area: 527
- Dimensions: 31.0 x 17.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,569
- Total interior livable area: 1,569 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,569
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 451107354006000034
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Snow Removal, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Landscaping
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $140 monthly
- HOA name: 1st American Management Co
- HOA phone: 219-464-3536
Location
- Region: Dyer
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,573
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$333,300
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,409/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $340,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+30.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Sold | $260,000+0%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 -47.2% | $331,700 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $6,951 +110.8% | $324,700 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $3,297 +17.7% | $319,000 +17.1% |
| 2022 | $2,800 +4.1% | $272,400 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $2,690 +7.1% | $243,000 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $2,512 +6.6% | $229,700 +7.4% |
| 2019 | $2,357 +5.9% | $213,800 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $2,225 +16.9% | $206,500 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $208,800 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $1,904 +0.4% | $191,100 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $1,896 -4.3% | $191,300 +1.3% |
| 2013 | $1,981 -12.1% | $188,900 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $2,253 +10.3% | $190,700 -6.6% |
| 2011 | $2,044 +21.9% | $204,100 +24.5% |
| 2010 | $1,676 | $163,900 +163800% |
| 2009 | -- | $100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46311