Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1122 Business Route Hwy #9, Rutland, VT 05701

    0beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This apartment is listed only on Zillow, and it's associated sites. This apartment is not currently listed on Facebook Marketplace. Please message, email or call to schedule an appointment to view this unit in person. Thank you. Studio apartment for rent, conveniently located in Rutland Town. This space features an open concept living and bedroom area. A large front window floods the interior with natural light. The list is long of what is included... Heat pump for both heat and air conditioning for the apartment, electric, Wifi, trash and recycling, water, sewer, lawn care, snow removal Furnished apartments are also available at a different rate. Message for details and availability. Preferred lease term is a minimum of 3 months. Security Deposit of one month's rent. No dogs as pets, cats welcome with a monthly pet fee. Criminal and credit check required as part of the application process.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,348

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$1,348
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for rent$1,348-6.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,440
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$1,440
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 05701