Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $105,900

    1122 Centre St, Springfield, IL 62704

    2beds
    930sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $105,900 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,900

    $89,000 - $123,000

    $1,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with additional office space, located on a quiet residential street. This home features new flooring throughout, modern light fixtures, and an updated kitchen with freshly painted cabinets and new countertops for a clean, modern feel. The layout includes a separate office space, perfect for working from home, studying, or extra storage. Additional features include: Dedicated laundry area Fenced backyard 2-car garage Long driveway with plenty of parking Quiet neighborhood setting This home offers a comfortable mix of modern updates and practical living space in a peaceful location. Verifiable income that is 3x the monthly rent is required. At Real Property Management Division, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles pest control, air filter changes, credit building and more at a rate of $45.00/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $1,099 + $45 = $1,144

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 930 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 22080477001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,099

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$1,099$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,099-15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for rent$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2015Sold$60,000$65/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA145932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,675 +4.4%$26,661 +8%
    2023$1,604 +6.1%$24,686 +5.7%
    2022$1,511 +5.1%$23,362 +4.1%
    2021$1,438 +4.1%$22,446 +1.1%
    2020$1,382 +8.2%$22,202 +1.8%
    2019$1,277 $21,813 +0.4%
    2018$1,277 +3.1%$21,720 +1.6%
    2017$1,239 +4.2%$21,386 +2.6%
    2016$1,189 +2.9%$20,834 +2.3%
    2015$1,156 +2.1%$20,364 +0.8%
    2014$1,132 +1.1%$20,194 -1.1%
    2013$1,120 -0.2%$20,411 -1.7%
    2012$1,122 +2.8%$20,764
    2011$1,091 -3.2%$20,764 -3.5%
    2010$1,127 +3%$21,519 +0.9%
    2009$1,094 -0.2%$21,331 +3.2%
    2008$1,095 -1.7%$20,671 +1.2%
    2007$1,115 +0.1%$20,416 +1.6%
    2006$1,114 $20,092

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62704