Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
Street View
  • $225,000

    1122 Rader Run, Bloomington, IL 61704

    4beds
    2,472sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5,181 Square Feet Lot
    $259,900 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $2,335 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,900

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $2,335/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1122 Rader Run, Bloomington, IL 61704 is a single family home that contains 2,472 sq ft and was built in 2002. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $225,000 in July 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $259,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,335/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,181 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1531403006

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listed for rent$2,600+20.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Sold$225,000+95.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2011Sold$115,000-13.5%$47/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10191595 Report a problem
    10/14/2011Price change$132,900-2.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem
    9/21/2011Price change$136,900-2.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listed for sale$139,900$57/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,725 +19.9%$70,895 +13.7%
    2023$4,776 +15.5%$62,366 +18.1%
    2022$4,135 +9.3%$52,800 +9.2%
    2021$3,785 $48,335 +2.8%
    2020-- $47,018 +1.7%
    2019-- $46,219 +2%
    2018$3,402 $45,312
    2017$3,402 +4.2%$45,312
    2016$3,264 +0.1%$45,312 -0.2%
    2015$3,262 $45,394
    2014$3,262 +1.5%$45,394
    2013$3,213 -0.1%$45,394 -1.1%
    2012$3,216 $45,894 -1.8%
    2011$3,216 0%$46,712
    2010$3,217 +1%$46,712
    2009$3,185 +3.4%$46,712 +2.2%
    2008$3,079 +1.8%$45,728 +2.5%
    2007$3,024 $44,591 +2.5%
    2006-- $43,493 +2.1%
    2005-- $42,599

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61704