This investment includes a total of four beautiful modern cabins. They each feature 1 bedroom 1bath, 753 sq ft, two with jacuzzi tubs, granite countertops, island, stand up shower, washer/dryer, bedroom upstairs. These beauties sit on 12 acres with the potential to build others. Located 7 miles from Tyler State Park and 10 miles from downtown. Great for AB&B property. Agent must accompany showing. Call agent for appointments.
For sale
$775,000
11227 Interstate Highway 20 E, Tyler, TX 75708
4beds
753sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
12.37 Acres Lot
$462,800 Zestimate®
$1,029/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsPotential to build othersJacuzzi tubs
- 657 days |
- 271 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jerry Terry 903-360-0670,
RE/MAX Tyler
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 24010417
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Living Area
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 753
- Total interior livable area: 753 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio Open
- Exterior features: Barbecue
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Outdoor
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 12.37 Acres
- Features: Rectangular Lot, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 100000075700002080
- Special conditions: None,As-Is Condition @ Closing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Based Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cable Internet, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: S. OLIPHANT
Location
- Region: Tyler
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,029/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $365,201
- Annual tax amount: $6,660
- Date on market: 7/29/2024
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,Land Bank
- Road surface type: All Weather Surface
Estimated market value
$462,800
$403,000 - $537,000
$1,461/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 | Price change | $775,000-6.1%$1,029/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $825,000-2.8%$1,096/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Price change | $849,050-0.1%$1,128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2024 | Price change | $849,900-2.9%$1,129/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20688447 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $875,000-12.5%$1,162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000+0%$1,328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Price change | $999,999-16.7%$1,328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$1,594/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,859 -4.7% | $365,201 -5.8% |
| 2023 | $6,147 -9% | $387,637 -1.4% |
| 2022 | $6,752 +330% | $393,014 +355.8% |
| 2021 | $1,570 +2560.7% | $86,222 +36.9% |
| 2020 | $59 -4.5% | $62,996 |
| 2019 | $62 -6.9% | $62,996 |
| 2018 | $66 -0.3% | $62,996 |
| 2017 | $67 -1.8% | $62,996 |
| 2016 | $68 -85.9% | $62,996 |
| 2015 | $481 | $62,996 |
| 2014 | $481 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75708