11228 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052
Home value
$222,300
$205,000 - $238,000
$1,797/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cory Brockert 417-536-0407,
Advance Realty Group LLC
Kristine Mcclenton, 2021036364
Platinum Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,972
- Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,972
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 27140181900000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1905
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Pending sale | $199,999$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,999-13%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $229,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $229,900-1.7%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $233,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Pending sale | $233,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $233,9000%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Price change | $234,000-0.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $235,000-2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,900+5.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2022 | Price change | $228,000-8.4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,000+151.8%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2015 | Price change | $98,900-1.1%$50/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Kansas City - Northland #1932833 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Price change | $100,000-4.8%$51/sqft |
| 7/11/2015 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$53/sqft |
| 4/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $110,000-8.3%$56/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams KC North #1932833 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Listing removed | $119,900$61/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1618750 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $119,900$61/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1618750 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2010 | Listing removed | $119,900$61/sqft |
Source: Chartwell Realty LLC #1676129 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2010 | Price change | $119,900-4.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Eastland Partners, Inc. #1618750 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $125,000$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 +18% | $28,405 +15% |
| 2024 | $1,761 +2.5% | $24,701 |
| 2023 | $1,718 -19.8% | $24,701 -12.2% |
| 2022 | $2,142 +0.4% | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $2,133 +11.4% | $28,120 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $1,914 +1.5% | $24,563 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $24,563 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $1,886 +8% | $21,378 |
| 2017 | $1,746 +3.7% | $21,378 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $1,683 +4.8% | $20,842 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,606 +0.6% | $20,235 |
| 2013 | $1,596 +1.2% | $20,235 |
| 2012 | $1,577 +25.1% | $20,235 |
| 2011 | $1,260 +2.4% | $20,235 +23% |
| 2010 | $1,230 -7.5% | $16,451 |
| 2009 | $1,330 +2.5% | $16,451 -11% |
| 2008 | $1,298 -0.6% | $18,484 |
| 2007 | $1,306 +0% | $18,484 |
| 2006 | $1,306 +11.5% | $18,484 |
| 2005 | $1,172 +0% | $18,484 +13% |
| 2004 | $1,171 +13.7% | $16,357 |
| 2003 | $1,030 +0% | $16,357 +15% |
| 2002 | $1,030 +3.1% | $14,224 |
| 2001 | $999 | $14,224 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Procter