Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $873,100

    1123 Hibbard Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091

    5beds
    3,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $873,100 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $6,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $873,100

    $768,000 - $987,000

    $6,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large beautiful home located in award winning New Trier District. 5 bedroom 3 full bath. Bright and open Kitchen with lots of storage with sliding doors leading out into huge backyard. Living room boasts a wood burning fireplace, separate dining room, office (which can also be a bedroom) with accessibility to the full bath. Master Suite has vaulted ceilings and a walk in closet, and en suite bath. Bed 2 is larger than life and can also be an upstairs family room. Laundry on 2nd level. Home has 2 furnaces, 2 A/C. Sec Dep $5650, due at lease signing. Add'l Pet Deposit. Tenant pays for all utilities, landscaping and snow

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Large backyard, Large eat in kitchen, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0530406020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmette

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Listing removed$5,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for rent$5,650+4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$5,400+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$5,000-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listed for rent$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2022Listed for rent$5,300+51.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10458768 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Price change$3,500-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10458768 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Price change$4,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10458768 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$4,200+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10405587 Report a problem
    5/25/2019Price change$4,100-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10254212 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for rent$4,200$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10254212 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listing removed$4,200$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10254212 Report a problem
    2/17/2019Price change$4,200-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10254212 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Listed for rent$4,500-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Village Realty Group #10254212 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listing removed$4,509$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for rent$4,509$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2014Sold$68,000$22/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$12,248 +5.3%$54,454
    2022$11,635 +12.4%$54,454 +31.5%
    2021$10,350 +1.7%$41,404
    2020$10,172 +1.8%$41,404 -9%
    2019$9,990 -11.7%$45,499 -7.4%
    2018$11,319 -7.6%$49,145 -9.8%
    2017$12,254 +5.9%$54,502
    2016$11,575 +21.4%$54,502 +35.7%
    2015$9,535 +1.7%$40,171
    2014$9,377 +4.7%$40,171
    2013$8,956 -2.8%$40,171 -10%
    2012$9,215 +5.3%$44,613
    2011$8,752 +2.8%$44,613
    2010$8,515 +5.5%$44,613 -7.1%
    2009$8,068 +4.5%$48,033 -5%
    2008$7,721 -9.3%$50,562 -14.6%
    2007$8,509 +31.9%$59,225 +54.1%
    2006$6,452 -7%$38,432 -9%
    2005$6,937 +1.8%$42,246
    2004$6,817 +9.5%$42,246 +19.4%
    2003$6,226 -0.3%$35,384
    2002$6,246 +19.7%$35,384
    2001$5,217 +3.2%$35,384 +21.4%
    2000$5,057 +0%$29,155
    1999$5,057 $29,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60091