Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $152,600

    1123 Hudson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63135

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $152,600 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,600

    $130,000 - $174,000

    $1,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this spacious 3bd/1bth home with elegant hardwood floors throughout, newly renovated bathroom, and a privacy deck overlooking trees. The kitchen boasts lots of counter space, dishwasher, and walk-in pantry. Additional features include a two-car garage, central air, washer/dryer hook ups, and cherry blossom trees in the front yard. Central Air No Utilities Included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Range/Oven, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, No smoking, One Year Lease, Open floor plan, Park nearby, Range/Oven, Recently rehabbed, Recently renovated, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10H220265

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$1,250+19%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2021Price change$1,050-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/19/2021Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/4/2021Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2009Price change$22,800-14.3%$21/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/17/2009Price change$26,600-32.7%$25/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/22/2009Price change$39,550-12.5%$37/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/19/2009Price change$45,200-11.1%$42/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/14/2008Price change$50,850-10%$47/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/13/2008Listed for sale$56,500$52/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/6/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,112 +11.2%$30,520 +16.3%
    2024$1,898 +0.6%$26,240
    2023$1,887 -1.1%$26,240 +13.4%
    2022$1,908 +3.3%$23,130
    2021$1,847 +1.5%$23,130 +12.9%
    2020$1,820 +28%$20,490
    2019$1,422 $20,490 +41.3%
    2018$1,422 $14,500
    2017$1,422 +2%$14,500 -6.6%
    2016$1,394 -7.9%$15,520
    2015$1,514 $15,520 +8.1%
    2014$1,514 +6%$14,360
    2013$1,428 $14,360 -10.8%
    2012-- $16,090
    2011-- $16,090 -8.6%
    2010$1,364 +5%$17,610
    2009$1,299 -19.4%$17,610 -23%
    2008$1,611 +26.3%$22,880
    2007$1,276 $22,880 +40.4%
    2006$1,276 -0.4%$16,300
    2005$1,281 +10.2%$16,300 +12.4%
    2003$1,162 +0.3%$14,500 +3.3%
    2002$1,159 +9%$14,030
    2001$1,063 $14,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63135